1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. HWH RJPB Express - 12351

HWH RJPB Express - 12351

Train Description

HWH RJPB Express runs between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Rajendra Nagar Bihar Railway Station . Regarding HWH RJPB Express timings, this train departs at 20:35 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 06:15 . Total duration of the train from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Rajendra Nagar Bihar Railway Station is 1d 9h 40m. HWH RJPB Express runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 23 stoppages between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Rajendra Nagar Bihar Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 529 km in 1d 9h 40m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) Starts 20:35:00 0
2 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 21:43:00 21:48:00 05 Min
3 Durgapur Railway Station (DGR) 22:38:00 22:40:00 02 Min
4 Raniganj Railway Station (RNG) 22:58:00 22:59:00 01 Min
5 Asansol Junction (ASN) 23:17:00 23:22:00 05 Min
6 Chittaranjan Railway Station (CRJ) 23:48:00 23:50:00 02 Min
7 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 00:44:00 00:49:00 05 Min
8 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 01:14:00 01:19:00 05 Min
9 Jhajha Railway Station (JAJ) 02:25:00 02:30:00 05 Min
10 Jamui Railway Station (JMU) 02:47:00 02:49:00 02 Min
11 Mananpur Railway Station (MNP) 03:00:00 03:02:00 02 Min
12 Bansipur Railway Station (BSQP) 03:09:00 03:11:00 02 Min
13 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 03:22:00 03:24:00 02 Min
14 Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 03:28:00 03:30:00 02 Min
15 Barhiya Railway Station (BRYA) 03:45:00 03:47:00 02 Min
16 Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 03:57:00 03:59:00 02 Min
17 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 04:09:00 04:11:00 02 Min
18 Barh Railway Station (BARH) 04:28:00 04:30:00 02 Min
19 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 04:45:00 04:47:00 02 Min
20 Khusropur Railway Station (KOO) 04:57:00 04:59:00 02 Min
21 Fatwa Railway Station (FUT) 05:07:00 05:09:00 02 Min
22 Patna Saheb Railway Station (PNC) 05:25:00 05:27:00 02 Min
23 Rajendra Nagar Bihar Railway Station (RJPB) 06:15:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
SNSI PVR Express - 11001
Train Name
Brindavan Express - 12639
Train Name
Gorakhpur Express - 15046
Train Name
Satavahana Express - 12714
Train Name
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express - 12245
Train Name
MYS RU Weekly Express - 11065
Train Name
Ajanta Express - 17063
Train Name
Mandovi Express - 10103
Train Name
Jnaneswari Deluxe - 12101
Train Name
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 12285
Train Name
Pune - Amravati AC Express - 11213
Train Name
Ekta Express - 14795