1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. HWH RNC Intercity Express - 22891

HWH RNC Intercity Express - 22891

Train Description

HWH RNC Intercity Express runs between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Ranchi Railway Station . Regarding HWH RNC Intercity Express timings, this train departs at 12:50 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 21:10 . Total duration of the train from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ranchi Railway Station is 0d 8h 20m. HWH RNC Intercity Express runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction on 3 days a week ( Wed, Thu, Sat ). There are 14 stoppages between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Ranchi Railway Station .It covers the distance of 462 km in 0d 8h 20m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) Starts 12:50:00 0
2 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 14:30:00 14:45:00 15 Min
3 Jhargram Railway Station (JGM) 15:16:00 15:18:00 02 Min
4 Chakulia Railway Station (CKU) 15:37:00 15:39:00 02 Min
5 Ghatsila Railway Station (GTS) 16:00:00 16:01:00 01 Min
6 Tatanagar Railway Station (TATA) 16:45:00 16:50:00 05 Min
7 Chandil Junction (CNI) 17:45:00 17:47:00 02 Min
8 Barabhum Railway Station (BBM) 18:02:00 18:04:00 02 Min
9 Purulia Junction (PRR) 18:33:00 18:35:00 02 Min
10 Garh Jaipur Railway Station (GUG) 18:59:00 19:00:00 01 Min
11 Kotshila Railway Station (KSX) 19:13:00 19:14:00 01 Min
12 Jhalida Railway Station (JAA) 19:23:00 19:24:00 01 Min
13 Muri Railway Station (MURI) 19:45:00 19:47:00 02 Min
14 Ranchi Railway Station (RNC) 21:10:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
AII MYS Express - 16209
Train Name
FLYING RANEE - 12921
Train Name
Gorakhpur Express - 12592
Train Name
BPL Intercity - 12198
Train Name
Jaipur SUP Superfast - 12979
Train Name
C G Smprk Krnti - 12823
Train Name
Sgrl Nzm Sf Exp 22167
Train Name
JP LJN Express - 19715
Train Name
Jalianwala B Express - 12380
Train Name
MAO Doubledecker - 11099
Train Name
Howrah Jaisalmer SF Express - 12371
Train Name
Tirumala Express - 17488