1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. INDB JBP Express - 11471

INDB JBP Express - 11471

Train Description

INDB JBP Express runs between Indore Junction Bg and Jabalpur Junction . Regarding INDB JBP Express timings, this train departs at 17:40 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 5:00 . Total duration of the train from Indore Junction Bg to Jabalpur Junction is  11h 20m. There are 19 stoppages between Indore Junction Bg and Jabalpur Junction . It covers the distance of 555 km in 11h 20m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Indore Junction Bg (INDB) Starts 17:40:00 0
2 Dewas Junction (DWX) 18:31:00 18:33:00 2 Min
3 Maksi Railway Station (MKC) 19:18:00 19:20:00 2 Min
4 Berchha Railway Station (BCH) 19:34:00 19:36:00 2 Min
5 Akodia Railway Station (AKD) 19:59:00 20:01:00 2 Min
6 Shujalpur Railway Station (SJP) 20:14:00 20:16:00 2 Min
7 Kalapipal Railway Station (KPP) 20:28:00 20:30:00 2 Min
8 Sehore Railway Station (SEH) 20:54:00 20:56:00 2 Min
9 Bairagarh Railway Station (BIH) 22:08:00 22:10:00 2 Min
10 Bhopal Railway Station (BPL) 22:20:00 22:30:00 10 Min
11 Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station (HBJ) 22:40:00 22:42:00 2 Min
12 Obaidulla Ganj Railway Station (ODG) 23:05:00 23:07:00 2 Min
13 Hoshangabad Railway Station (HBD) 23:48:00 23:50:00 2 Min
14 Itarsi Junction (ET) 00:50:00 01:10:00 20 Min
15 Pipariya Railway Station (PPI) 02:03:00 02:05:00 2 Min
16 Gadarwara Railway Station (GAR) 02:37:00 02:39:00 2 Min
17 Narsinghpur Railway Station (NU) 03:10:00 03:12:00 2 Min
18 Madan Mahal Railway Station (MML) 04:23:00 04:25:00 2 Min
19 Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 05:00:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Ashram Express - 12915
Train Name
MUV MFP Express - 12538
Train Name
M P Smprk Krnti - 12122
Train Name
GD Sushasan Express - 11111
Train Name
Sinhagad Express - 11009
Train Name
ERNAKULAM EXP - 16187
Train Name
Sealdah New Delhi Duronto Express 12259
Train Name
Nagpur REWA Superfast Express - 11207
Train Name
SWATANTRTA S EXP - 12562
Train Name
MAO Doubledecker - 11099
Train Name
Cocanada Express - 12776
Train Name
ALD HW Express - 14115