1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. INDB JP Express - 12973

INDB JP Express - 12973

Train Description

INDB JP Express runs between Indore Junction Bg and Jaiur Railway Station . Regarding INDB JP Express timings, this train departs at 22:25 from the source station to arrive at the destination pstation at 08:20 . Total duration of the train from Indore Junction Bg to Jaipur Railway Station is 9h 55m. INDB JP Express runs from Indore Junction Bg on 2 days a week ( Mon, Sat ). There are 9 stoppages between Indore Junction Bg and Jaipur Railway Station . It covers the distance of 599 km in 9h 55m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Indore Junction Bg (INDB) Starts 22:25:00 0
2 Dewas Junction (DWX) 23:04:00 23:06:00 02 Min
3 Ujjain Railway Station (UJN) 23:59:00 00:04:00 05 Min
4 Nagda Junction (NAD) 01:05:00 01:30:00 25 Min
5 Ramganj Mandi Railway Station (RMA) 03:14:00 03:15:00 01 Min
6 Kota Junction (KOTA) 04:10:00 04:20:00 10 Min
7 Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 05:55:00 06:10:00 15 Min
8 Durgapura Railway Station (DPA) 07:55:00 07:57:00 02 Min
9 Jaipur Railway Station (JP) 08:20:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Seemanchal Express - 12488
Train Name
DKGN KYQ Intercity Express - 15816
Train Name
BGP LTT Express - 12335
Train Name
Chambal Express -12177
Train Name
PNBE Garib Rath - 12359
Train Name
Sainik Express - 14022
Train Name
KYQ PURI Express - 15644
Train Name
Mumbai Garibrath - 12187
Train Name
Gyan Ganga Express - 22131
Train Name
Anvt-shc Jsadharan Exp 15530
Train Name
Hirakhand Express - 18447
Train Name
ALD HW Express - 14115