1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. INDB RJPB Express - 19313

INDB RJPB Express - 19313

Train Description

INDB RJPB Express runs between Indore Junction Bg and Rajendra Nagar Bihar Railway Station . Regarding INDB RJPB Express timings, this train departs at 13:55 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 17:20 . Total duration of the train from Indore Junction Bg to Rajendra Nagar Bihar Railway Station is 27h 25m. INDB RJPB Express runs from Indore Junction Bg on 2 days a week ( Wed, Mon ). There are 17 stoppages between Indore Junction Bg and Rajendra Nagar Bihar Railway Station . It covers the distance of 1361 km in 27h 25m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Indore Junction Bg (INDB) Starts 13:55:00 0
2 Dewas Junction (DWX) 14:36:00 14:38:00 02 Min
3 Ujjain Railway Station (UJN) 15:25:00 15:45:00 20 Min
4 Shujalpur Railway Station (SJP) 17:04:00 17:06:00 02 Min
5 Bhopal Railway Station (BPL) 18:35:00 18:45:00 10 Min
6 Bina Junction (BINA) 21:00:00 21:05:00 05 Min
7 Lalitpur Railway Station (LAR) 21:50:00 21:52:00 02 Min
8 Jhansi Railway Station (JHS) 23:12:00 23:22:00 10 Min
9 Orai Railway Station (ORAI) 00:37:00 00:39:00 02 Min
10 Kanpur Central Railway Station (CNB) 04:00:00 04:05:00 05 Min
11 Lucknow Railway Station (LKO) 05:30:00 05:45:00 15 Min
12 Sultanpur Railway Station (SLN) 07:45:00 07:50:00 05 Min
13 Jaunpur City Railway Station (JOP) 09:14:00 09:16:00 02 Min
14 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 11:35:00 11:45:00 10 Min
15 Dd Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station (DDU) 12:28:00 12:38:00 10 Min
16 Patna Junction (PNBE) 16:55:00 17:05:00 10 Min
17 Rajendra Nagar Bihar Railway Station (RJPB) 17:20:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Amarnath Express - 15098
Train Name
Rock Fort Malai Kottai Express - 16177
Train Name
BKN DEE S F Express - 12458
Train Name
LTT GKP Express - 11079
Train Name
BHUJ Dadar Express - 12960
Train Name
Ald UHP Express - 22431
Train Name
AII MYS Express - 16209
Train Name
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express - 12817
Train Name
GAYA SUVIDHA SPL - 82957
Train Name
Hazarduari Express - 13113
Train Name
Pandian Express - 12637
Train Name
Asr- Dbg Jannayak Exp - 15212