1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Intercity Express - 12383

Intercity Express - 12383

Train Description

Intercity Express runs between Kolkata Sealdah Railway Station and Asansol Junction . Regarding Intercity Express timings, this train departs at 17:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 21:00 . Total duration of the train from Kolkata Sealdah Railway Station to Asansol Junction is 0d 4h 0m. Intercity Express runs from Kolkata Sealdah Railway Station on 6 days a week ( Wed, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 9 stoppages between Kolkata Sealdah Railway Station and Asansol Junction .  It covers the distance of 220 km in 0d 4h 0m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Kolkata Sealdah Railway Station (SDAH) Starts 17:00:00 0
2 Barrackpore Railway Station (BP) 17:26:00 17:27:00 01 Min
3 Naihati Junction (NH) 17:44:00 17:45:00 01 Min
4 Bandel Junction (BDC) 18:12:00 18:13:00 01 Min
5 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 19:17:00 19:19:00 02 Min
6 Durgapur Railway Station (DGR) 20:03:00 20:04:00 01 Min
7 Andal Junction (UDL) 20:24:00 20:25:00 01 Min
8 Raniganj Railway Station (RNG) 20:34:00 20:35:00 01 Min
9 Asansol Junction (ASN) 21:00:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Kolkata Rajdhani - 12305
Train Name
Poorabiya Express - 15280
Train Name
LKU ASR Express - 14615
Train Name
Karnavati Express - 12933
Train Name
HWH LKU Express - 12353
Train Name
Saraighat Express - 12345
Train Name
DEE BDTS G Rath 12215
Train Name
UHL Janshatabdi - 12057
Train Name
Karmbhoomi Express - 12545
Train Name
KYQ Gya Wkly Express 15620
Train Name
Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express - 12411
Train Name
Tebhaga Express - 13161