1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Intercity Express - 15714

Intercity Express - 15714

Train Description

ntercity Express (15714) Intercity Express runs between Patna Junction and Katihar Junction . Regarding Intercity Express timings, this train departs at 14:15 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 21:30 .. Total duration of the train from Patna Junction to Katihar Junction is 0d 7h 15m..

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Patna Junction (PNBE) Starts 14:15:00 0
2 Patna Junction (PNBE) 14:30:00 14:31:00 0 Min
3 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 14:58:00 15:00:00 2 Min
4 Barh (BARH) 15:12:00 15:13:00 1 Min
5 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 15:42:00 15:44:00 2 Min
6 Barauni Junction (BJU) 16:45:00 16:50:00 5 Min
7 Begu Sarai (BGS) 17:06:00 17:07:00 1 Min
8 Lakhminia (LKN) 17:28:00 17:29:00 1 Min
9 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 18:12:00 18:13:00 1 Min
10 Mansi Junction (MNE) 18:22:00 18:23:00 1 Min
11 Mahes Khunt (MSK) 18:34:00 18:35:00 1 Min
12 Pasraha (PSR) 19:09:00 19:10:00 1 Min
13 Narayanpur (NNR) 19:23:00 19:24:00 1 Min
14 Thana Bihpur Junction (THB) 19:34:00 19:35:00 1 Min
15 Naugachia (NNA) 19:54:00 19:55:00 1 Min
16 Kursela (KUE) 20:14:00 20:15:00 1 Min
17 Karagola Road (CRR) 20:40:00 20:41:00 1 Min
18 Semapur (SMO) 21:00:00 21:01:00 1 Min
19 Katihar Junction (KIR) 21:25:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Malgudi Express - 16023
Train Name
Champaran Humsafar Express (15706)
Train Name
Maitree Express Ir - 13109
Train Name
Mumbai Garibrath - 12187
Train Name
Tebhaga Express - 13161
Train Name
Jnaneswari Deluxe - 12101
Train Name
Raxaul Patliputra InterCity Express 15202
Train Name
Intercity Express - 15714
Train Name
DKGN KYQ Intercity Express - 15816
Train Name
HW JBP Special - 01702
Train Name
Mandor Express - 12462
Train Name
Chamundi Express - 16216