1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Jabalpur Somnath Expres - 11466

Jabalpur Somnath Expres - 11466

Train Description

JBP Somnath Express runs between Jabalpur Junction and Somnath Railway Station. Regarding JBP Somnath Express timings, this train departs at 10:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 17:45. The total duration of the train from Jabalpur Junction to Somnath Railway Station is 1d 7h 45m. JBP Somnath Express runs from Jabalpur Junction on 2 days a week ( Fri, Mon ). There are 50 stoppages between Jabalpur Junction and Somnath Railway Station. JBP Somnath Express route covers Jabalpur Junction, Katni Murwara Railway Station, Damoh Railway Station, Patharia Railway Station, Saugor Railway Station, Khurai Railway Station, Bina Junction, Mandi Bamora Railway Station, Ganj Basoda Railway Station, Vidisha Railway Station, Bhopal Railway Station, S Hirdaramnagar Railway Station, Sehore Railway Station, Parbati Railway Station, Kalapipal Railway Station, Shujalpur Railway Station, Akodia Railway Station, Kali Sindh Railway Station, Berchha Railway Station, Maksi Railway Station, Tarana Road Railway Station, Ujjain Railway Station, Nagda Junction, Khachrod Railway Station, Ratlam Junction, Meghnagar Railway Station, Dahod Railway Station, Godhra Junction, Derol Railway Station, Chhayapuri Railway Station, Anand Junction, Nadiad Junction, Mahemdavad Kheda Road Railway Station, Maninagar Railway Station, Ahmedabad Junction, Chandlodiya Railway Station, Viramgam Junction, Surendranagar Railway Station, Than Junction, Wankaner Junction, Rajkot Railway Station, Bhakti Nagar Railway Station, Gondal Railway Station, Virpur Railway Station, Jetalsar Junction, Junagadh Junction, Keshod Railway Station, Maliya Hatina Railway Station, Veraval Railway Station, Somnath Railway Station. Finally, it arrives at Somnath Railway Station. It covers a distance of 1557 km in 1d 7h 45m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Jabalpur (JBP) Starts 10:00:00 0
2 Katni (KTE) 11:20:00 11:30:00 10 Min
3 Damoh(DMO) 13:18:00 13:20:00 2 Min
4 Patharia (PHA) 13:43:00 13:45:00 2 Min
5 Saugor (SGO) 14:41:00 14:45:00 5 Min
6 Khurai (KYE) 15:36:00 15:38:00 2 Min
7 Bina Junction (BINA 16:10:00 16:15:00 5 Min
8 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 16:47:00 16:49:00 2 Min
9 Vidisha (BHS) 17:17:00 17:19:00 2 Min
10 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 18:30:00 18:45:00 15 Min
11 Bairagarh (BIH) 19:05:00 19:07:00 2 Min
12 Sehore (SEH) 19:30:00 19:32:00 2 Min
13 Parbati (PRB) 19:46:00 19:48:00 2 Min
14 Kalapipal (KPP) 19:59:00 20:01:00 2 Min
15 Shujalpur (SJP) 20:12:00 20:14:00 2 Min
16 Akodia (AKD) 20:26:00 20:28:00 2 Min
17 Kali Sindh (KSH) 20:41:00 20:43:00 2 Min
18 Berchha (BCH) 20:53:00 20:55:00 2 Min
19 Maksi (MKC) 21:16:00 21:18:00 2 Min
20 Tarana Road (TAN 21:26:00 21:28:00 2 Min
21 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 22:45:00 22:55:00 10 Min
22 Nagda Junction (NAD) 23:50:00 23:55:00 5 Min
23 Khachrod (KUH) 00:06:00 00:08:00 2 Min
24 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 01:05:00 01:20:00 15 Min
25 Meghnagar (MGN) 02:20:00 02:22:00 2 Min
26 Dahod (DHD) 02:46:00 02:48:00 2 Min
27 Godhra Junction (GDA) 04:05:00 04:07:00 2 Min
28 Derol (DRL) 04:28:00 04:30:00 2 Min
29 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 05:20:00 05:45:00 25 Min
30 Anand Junction (ANND) 06:27:00 06:29:00 2 Min
31 Nadiad Junction (ND) 06:49:00 06:51:00 2 Min
32 Mhmdvd Kheda Road (MHD) 07:08:00 07:10:00 2 Min
33 Maninagar (MAN) 07:36:00 07:38:00 2 Min
34 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI 07:55:00 08:15:00 20 Min
35 Viramgam Junction (VG) 09:28:00 09:30:00 2 Min
36 Surendranagar (SUNR) 10:28:00 10:30:00 2 Min
37 Than Junction (THAN) 11:06:00 11:08:00 2 Min
38 Wankaner Junction (WKR) 11:48:00 11:50:00 2 Min
39 Rajkot Junction (RJT) 13:10:00 13:17:00 7 Min
40 Bhakti Nagar (BKNG) 13:38:00 13:40:00 2 Min
41 Gondal (GDL 14:19:00 14:21:00 2 Min
42 Virpur (VRR 14:47:00 14:49:00 2 Min
43 Jetalsar Junction (JLR) 15:13:00 15:23:00 10 Min
44 Junagadh Junction (JND) 15:50:00 15:52:00 2 Min
45 Keshod (KSD 16:26:00 16:28:00 2 Min
46 Maliya Hatina (MLHA 16:43:00 16:45:00 2 Min
47 Veraval (VRL) 17:35:00 17:45:00 10 Min
48 Somnath (SMNH) 18:00:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Jnaneswari Deluxe - 12101
Train Name
Ranchi NEW Delhi Rajdhani Express - 12439
Train Name
Barak BP Express - 15943
Train Name
Howrah Duronto 12261
Train Name
REWA DADN Express - 11703
Train Name
Darshan Express - 12494
Train Name
Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Special - 04045
Train Name
Mumbai Rajdhani - 12952
Train Name
Ratnachalam Express - 12717
Train Name
Visakhapatnam Lokmanya Tilak Express 22847
Train Name
KYQ Gya Wkly Express 15620
Train Name
PUNE LJN Express - 11407