1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Jabalpur Somnath Expres - 11466

Jabalpur Somnath Expres - 11466

Train Description

JBP Somnath Express runs between Jabalpur Junction and Somnath Railway Station. Regarding JBP Somnath Express timings, this train departs at 10:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 17:45. The total duration of the train from Jabalpur Junction to Somnath Railway Station is 1d 7h 45m. JBP Somnath Express runs from Jabalpur Junction on 2 days a week ( Fri, Mon ). There are 50 stoppages between Jabalpur Junction and Somnath Railway Station. JBP Somnath Express route covers Jabalpur Junction, Katni Murwara Railway Station, Damoh Railway Station, Patharia Railway Station, Saugor Railway Station, Khurai Railway Station, Bina Junction, Mandi Bamora Railway Station, Ganj Basoda Railway Station, Vidisha Railway Station, Bhopal Railway Station, S Hirdaramnagar Railway Station, Sehore Railway Station, Parbati Railway Station, Kalapipal Railway Station, Shujalpur Railway Station, Akodia Railway Station, Kali Sindh Railway Station, Berchha Railway Station, Maksi Railway Station, Tarana Road Railway Station, Ujjain Railway Station, Nagda Junction, Khachrod Railway Station, Ratlam Junction, Meghnagar Railway Station, Dahod Railway Station, Godhra Junction, Derol Railway Station, Chhayapuri Railway Station, Anand Junction, Nadiad Junction, Mahemdavad Kheda Road Railway Station, Maninagar Railway Station, Ahmedabad Junction, Chandlodiya Railway Station, Viramgam Junction, Surendranagar Railway Station, Than Junction, Wankaner Junction, Rajkot Railway Station, Bhakti Nagar Railway Station, Gondal Railway Station, Virpur Railway Station, Jetalsar Junction, Junagadh Junction, Keshod Railway Station, Maliya Hatina Railway Station, Veraval Railway Station, Somnath Railway Station. Finally, it arrives at Somnath Railway Station. It covers a distance of 1557 km in 1d 7h 45m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Jabalpur (JBP) Starts 10:00:00 0
2 Katni (KTE) 11:20:00 11:30:00 10 Min
3 Damoh(DMO) 13:18:00 13:20:00 2 Min
4 Patharia (PHA) 13:43:00 13:45:00 2 Min
5 Saugor (SGO) 14:41:00 14:45:00 5 Min
6 Khurai (KYE) 15:36:00 15:38:00 2 Min
7 Bina Junction (BINA 16:10:00 16:15:00 5 Min
8 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 16:47:00 16:49:00 2 Min
9 Vidisha (BHS) 17:17:00 17:19:00 2 Min
10 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 18:30:00 18:45:00 15 Min
11 Bairagarh (BIH) 19:05:00 19:07:00 2 Min
12 Sehore (SEH) 19:30:00 19:32:00 2 Min
13 Parbati (PRB) 19:46:00 19:48:00 2 Min
14 Kalapipal (KPP) 19:59:00 20:01:00 2 Min
15 Shujalpur (SJP) 20:12:00 20:14:00 2 Min
16 Akodia (AKD) 20:26:00 20:28:00 2 Min
17 Kali Sindh (KSH) 20:41:00 20:43:00 2 Min
18 Berchha (BCH) 20:53:00 20:55:00 2 Min
19 Maksi (MKC) 21:16:00 21:18:00 2 Min
20 Tarana Road (TAN 21:26:00 21:28:00 2 Min
21 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 22:45:00 22:55:00 10 Min
22 Nagda Junction (NAD) 23:50:00 23:55:00 5 Min
23 Khachrod (KUH) 00:06:00 00:08:00 2 Min
24 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 01:05:00 01:20:00 15 Min
25 Meghnagar (MGN) 02:20:00 02:22:00 2 Min
26 Dahod (DHD) 02:46:00 02:48:00 2 Min
27 Godhra Junction (GDA) 04:05:00 04:07:00 2 Min
28 Derol (DRL) 04:28:00 04:30:00 2 Min
29 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 05:20:00 05:45:00 25 Min
30 Anand Junction (ANND) 06:27:00 06:29:00 2 Min
31 Nadiad Junction (ND) 06:49:00 06:51:00 2 Min
32 Mhmdvd Kheda Road (MHD) 07:08:00 07:10:00 2 Min
33 Maninagar (MAN) 07:36:00 07:38:00 2 Min
34 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI 07:55:00 08:15:00 20 Min
35 Viramgam Junction (VG) 09:28:00 09:30:00 2 Min
36 Surendranagar (SUNR) 10:28:00 10:30:00 2 Min
37 Than Junction (THAN) 11:06:00 11:08:00 2 Min
38 Wankaner Junction (WKR) 11:48:00 11:50:00 2 Min
39 Rajkot Junction (RJT) 13:10:00 13:17:00 7 Min
40 Bhakti Nagar (BKNG) 13:38:00 13:40:00 2 Min
41 Gondal (GDL 14:19:00 14:21:00 2 Min
42 Virpur (VRR 14:47:00 14:49:00 2 Min
43 Jetalsar Junction (JLR) 15:13:00 15:23:00 10 Min
44 Junagadh Junction (JND) 15:50:00 15:52:00 2 Min
45 Keshod (KSD 16:26:00 16:28:00 2 Min
46 Maliya Hatina (MLHA 16:43:00 16:45:00 2 Min
47 Veraval (VRL) 17:35:00 17:45:00 10 Min
48 Somnath (SMNH) 18:00:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
LGH JSM Express - 14704
Train Name
Cocanada Express - 12776
Train Name
Intercity Express - 15714
Train Name
Brindavan Express - 12639
Train Name
Poorabiya Express - 15280
Train Name
RNC Janshatabdi - 12365
Train Name
ANVT GKP Special - 04046
Train Name
Himgiri Express - 12332
Train Name
Bandra T Express - 22952
Train Name
Saket Express - 11068
Train Name
Palamou Express - 13348
Train Name
LTT AJNI Express - 11201