1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Jaipur SUP Superfast - 12979

Jaipur SUP Superfast - 12979

Train Description

Jaipur SUP Superfast runs between Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station and Jaipur Railway Station . Regarding Jaipur SUP Superfast timings, this train departs at 16:15 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 10:45 . Total duration of the train from Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station to Jaipur Railway Station is 18h 30m. Jaipur SUP Superfast runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station on 3 days a week ( Tue, Thu, Sat ). There are 17 stoppages between Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station and Jaipur Railway Station .It covers the distance of 1148 km in  18h 30m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station (BDTS) Starts 16:15:00 0
2 Mumbai Andheri Railway Station (ADH) 16:29:00 16:32:00 03 Min
3 Mumbai Borivali Railway Station (BVI) 16:46:00 16:49:00 03 Min
4 Palghar Railway Station (PLG) 17:45:00 17:47:00 02 Min
5 Vapi Railway Station (VAPI) 19:07:00 19:09:00 02 Min
6 Valsad Railway Station (BL) 19:32:00 19:36:00 04 Min
7 Surat Railway Station (ST) 20:33:00 20:38:00 05 Min
8 Vadodara Railway Station (BRC) 22:30:00 22:40:00 10 Min
9 Godhra Junction (GDA) 23:46:00 23:48:00 02 Min
10 Dahod Railway Station (DHD) 00:47:00 00:49:00 02 Min
11 Meghnagar Railway Station (MGN) 01:12:00 01:14:00 02 Min
12 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 02:40:00 02:45:00 05 Min
13 Nagda Junction (NAD) 03:53:00 03:55:00 02 Min
14 Kota Junction (KOTA) 06:30:00 06:35:00 05 Min
15 Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 08:25:00 08:40:00 15 Min
16 Durgapura Railway Station (DPA) 10:15:00 10:18:00 03 Min
17 Jaipur Railway Station (JP) 10:45:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express - 11801
Train Name
ASN CSTM Express - 12361
Train Name
Bpl Sgrl Sup Exp - 22165
Train Name
Saraighat Express - 12346
Train Name
Ekta Express - 14795
Train Name
U P Smprk Krnti - 12448
Train Name
New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express - 12029
Train Name
ANVT KYQ Express - 15622
Train Name
SUR KOP Express - 11051
Train Name
Dhauli Express - 12821
Train Name
Himgiri Express - 12332
Train Name
Venkatadri Express - 12797