1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Jaipur SUP Superfast - 12979

Jaipur SUP Superfast - 12979

Train Description

Jaipur SUP Superfast runs between Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station and Jaipur Railway Station . Regarding Jaipur SUP Superfast timings, this train departs at 16:15 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 10:45 . Total duration of the train from Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station to Jaipur Railway Station is 18h 30m. Jaipur SUP Superfast runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station on 3 days a week ( Tue, Thu, Sat ). There are 17 stoppages between Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station and Jaipur Railway Station .It covers the distance of 1148 km in  18h 30m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station (BDTS) Starts 16:15:00 0
2 Mumbai Andheri Railway Station (ADH) 16:29:00 16:32:00 03 Min
3 Mumbai Borivali Railway Station (BVI) 16:46:00 16:49:00 03 Min
4 Palghar Railway Station (PLG) 17:45:00 17:47:00 02 Min
5 Vapi Railway Station (VAPI) 19:07:00 19:09:00 02 Min
6 Valsad Railway Station (BL) 19:32:00 19:36:00 04 Min
7 Surat Railway Station (ST) 20:33:00 20:38:00 05 Min
8 Vadodara Railway Station (BRC) 22:30:00 22:40:00 10 Min
9 Godhra Junction (GDA) 23:46:00 23:48:00 02 Min
10 Dahod Railway Station (DHD) 00:47:00 00:49:00 02 Min
11 Meghnagar Railway Station (MGN) 01:12:00 01:14:00 02 Min
12 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 02:40:00 02:45:00 05 Min
13 Nagda Junction (NAD) 03:53:00 03:55:00 02 Min
14 Kota Junction (KOTA) 06:30:00 06:35:00 05 Min
15 Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 08:25:00 08:40:00 15 Min
16 Durgapura Railway Station (DPA) 10:15:00 10:18:00 03 Min
17 Jaipur Railway Station (JP) 10:45:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Sdah Ajmer Express - 12987
Train Name
AMI JBP SUP EXP - 12159
Train Name
Mannai Express - 16179
Train Name
Aug KR RAJ Express - 12953
Train Name
Naini Doon JAN S - 12092
Train Name
Leelan Express - 12467
Train Name
SHIV Ganga Express - 12560
Train Name
SUR Hubli Express - 11423
Train Name
Brindavan Express - 12639
Train Name
NDLS SCL PSK Express- 15602
Train Name
Swarna Shatabdi - 12030
Train Name
HWH LKU Express - 12353