1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Jammu Garib Rath - 12207

Jammu Garib Rath - 12207

Train Description

Jammu Garib Rath runs between Kathgodam Railway Station and Jammu Tawi Railway Station. Regarding Jammu Garib Rath timings, this train departs at 18:30 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 09:30. The total duration of the train from Kathgodam Railway Station to Jammu Tawi Railway Station is 15h 0m. Jammu Garib Rath runs from Kathgodam Railway Station on 1 day a week ( Tue ). There are 16 stoppages between Kathgodam Railway Station and Jammu Tawi Railway Station. Jammu Garib Rath route covers Kathgodam Railway Station, Haldwani Railway Station, Lal Kuan Railway Station, Rudrapur City Railway Station, Bilaspur Road Railway Station, Rampur Railway Station, Moradabad Railway Station, Laksar Junction, Saharanpur Railway Station, Yamunanagar Jud Railway Station, Ambala Cantt. Junction, Ludhiana Railway Station, Jalandhar Cantt. Railway Station, Pathankot Cantt Railway Station, Kathua Railway Station, Jammu Tawi Railway Station. Finally, it arrives at Jammu Tawi Railway Station. It covers a distance of 769 km in 15h 0m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Kathgodam Railway Station (KGM) Starts 18:30:00 0
2 Haldwani Railway Station (HDW) 18:42:00 18:47:00 05 Min
3 Lal Kuan Railway Station (LKU) 19:19:00 19:21:00 02 Min
4 Rudrapur City Railway Station (RUPC) 19:40:00 19:42:00 02 Min
5 Bilaspur Road Railway Station (BLQR) 19:56:00 19:58:00 02 Min
6 Rampur Railway Station (RMU) 20:50:00 20:52:00 02 Min
7 Moradabad Railway Station (MB) 21:37:00 21:45:00 08 Min
8 Laksar Junction (LRJ) 23:50:00 23:53:00 03 Min
9 Saharanpur Railway Station (SRE) 00:55:00 01:05:00 10 Min
10 Yamunanagar Jud Railway Station (YJUD) 01:32:00 01:34:00 02 Min
11 Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 02:35:00 02:40:00 05 Min
12 Ludhiana Railway Station (LDH) 04:23:00 04:33:00 10 Min
13 Jalandhar Cantt. Railway Station (JRC) 05:20:00 05:25:00 05 Min
14 Pathankot Cantt Railway Station (PTKC) 07:20:00 07:25:00 05 Min
15 Kathua Railway Station (KTHU) 07:58:00 08:00:00 02 Min
16 Jammu Tawi Railway Station (JAT) 09:30:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Rajya RANI Express - 22162
Train Name
Mannai Express - 16179
Train Name
Patna - Ernakulam Express -16360
Train Name
CSTM KRMI Tejas Express - 22119
Train Name
JHS BDTS Express - 11103
Train Name
HWH LKU Express - 12353
Train Name
NTV DURG Express - 18202
Train Name
Suryanagari Express - 12480
Train Name
APDJ SHTT RR Express - 15417
Train Name
LJN R Garibrath - 12535
Train Name
LTT PPTA Express - 12141
Train Name
Steel Express - 12813