1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. JAMMU GHY EXPRESS 15654

JAMMU GHY EXPRESS 15654

Train Description

15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRESS, Jammu Tawi to Guwahati runs F, has classes 2A 3A SL GN. Pantry is available. Fare does not include food costs. The total travel time of the train is 48 hr, 55 min. The average speed is 50 km/hr. The advance reservation period (ARP) is 120 days. 15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRES is owned by Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR). Its rake is shared with,. Composite fare is applicable.15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRES category type s Mail & Express. It is a Broad Gauge train.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) Starts 22:45:00 0
2 Kathua (KTHU) 23:50:00 23:52:00 2 Min
3 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 00:20:00 00:25:00 5 Min
4 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 02:10:00 02:15:00 5 Min
5 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 03:15:00 03:25:00 10 Min
6 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 05:15:00 05:17:00 2 Min
7 Jagadhri (JUD) 06:07:00 06:09:00 2 Min
8 Saharanpur (SRE) 06:50:00 07:00:00 10 Min
9 Roorkee (RK) 07:30:00 07:32:00 2 Min
10 Laksar Junction (LRJ) 07:52:00 07:54:00 2 Min
11 Moradabad (MB) 09:55:00 10:05:00 10 Min
12 Bareilly (BE) 11:27:00 11:32:00 5 Min
13 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 12:38:00 12:40:00 2 Min
14 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 15:20:00 15:30:00 10 Min
15 Gonda Junction (GD) 17:30:00 17:45:00 15 Min
16 Basti (BST) 18:55:00 19:00:00 5 Min
17 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 20:45:00 21:00:00 15 Min
18 Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ) 21:35:00 21:40:00 5 Min
19 Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 20:04:00 20:06:00 2 Min
20 Bagaha (BUG) 23:19:00 23:24:00 5 Min
21 Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE) 00:20:00 00:25:00 5 Min
22 Bettiah (BTH) 01:08:00 01:10:00 2 Min
23 Sagauli Junction (SGL) 01:33:00 01:35:00 2 Min
24 Bapudm Motihari (BMKI) 01:53:00 01:58:00 5 Min
25 Chakia (CAA) 02:24:00 02:26:00 2 Min
26 Motipur (MTR) 02:53:00 02:55:00 2 Min
27 Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 03:35:00 03:40:00 5 Min
28 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 04:30:00 04:35:00 5 Min
29 Barauni Junction (BJU) 05:45:00 05:55:00 10 Min
30 Begu Sarai (BGS) 06:10:00 06:12:00 2 Min
31 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 06:58:00 07:00:00 2 Min
32 Naugachia (NNA) 08:34:00 08:36:00 2 Min
33 Karagola Road (CRR) 09:32:00 09:34:00 2 Min
34 Katihar Junction (KIR) 10:10:00 10:30:00 20 Min
35 Kishanganj (KNE) 12:07:00 12:12:00 5 Min
36 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 13:50:00 14:05:00 15 Min
37 Dhupguri (DQG) 15:50:00 15:55:00 5 Min
38 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 16:45:00 16:50:00 5 Min
39 New Alipurdaur (NOQ) 17:18:00 17:23:00 5 Min
40 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 19:05:00 19:15:00 10 Min
41 Rangiya Junction (RNY) 21:20:00 21:30:00 10 Min
42 Kamakhya (KYQ) 23:13:00 23:15:00 2 Min
43 Guwahati (GHY) 23:30:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
SUR KOP Express - 11051
Train Name
Indore GNC Express - 19310
Train Name
HTE LTT Super - 12812
Train Name
TCN Chennai Express-16106
Train Name
JHS BDTS Express - 11103
Train Name
Shabd Bhedi Superfast - 22324
Train Name
North East Express - 12506
Train Name
Gour Express - 13153
Train Name
Nagpur Garibrath - 12113
Train Name
Cocanada Express - 12776
Train Name
Archna Express - 12355
Train Name
Porvotr S Krnti - 12501