1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. JANSADHARAN EXP 15101

JANSADHARAN EXP 15101

Train Description

15101 JANSADHARAN EXP, Chhapra to C Shivaji Maharaj T runs Tu, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food costs. The total travel time of the train is 33 hr. The average speed is 57 km/hr. The advance reservation period (ARP) is 120 days. 15101 JANSADHARAN EXP is owned by NE (NE). Its rake is shared with,. Mail Express fare is applicable.15101 JANSADHARAN EXP category type is Mail & Express. It is a Broad Gauge train.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Chhapra (CPR) Starts 21:15:00 0
2 SIWAN JN (SV) 22:05:00 22:10:00 5 Min
3 BHATNI JN (BTT) 22:50:00 22:55:00 5 Min
4 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 23:15:00 23:20:00 5 Min
5 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 00:30:00 00:40:00 10 Min
6 Basti (BST) 01:40:00 01:43:00 3 Min
7 Gonda Jn (GD) 03:10:00 03:15:00 5 Min
8 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 05:27:00 05:30:00 3 Min
9 Aishbagh (ASH) 06:10:00 06:25:00 15 Min
10 Kanpur Central (CNB) 07:50:00 08:00:00 10 Min
11 Orai (ORAI) 09:55:00 10:00:00 5 Min
12 Jhansi (JHS) 11:45:00 11:55:00 10 Min
13 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 16:25:00 16:35:00 10 Min
14 Itarsi Jn(ET) 18:10:00 18:15:00 5 Min
15 Khandwa (KNW) 20:57:00 21:00:00 3 Min
16 Bhusaval Jn ( BSL) 22:50:00 22:55:00 5 Min
17 Manmad Jn (MMR) 01:07:00 01:10:00 3 Min
18 Nashik Road (NK) 02:07:00 02:10:00 3 Min
19 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 05:00:00 05:03:00 3 Min
20 C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) 06:15:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Swaraj Express - 12471
Train Name
Chemmozhi Express - 16615
Train Name
Prayagraj Express (PT) - 12417
Train Name
Kutch Express - 22956
Train Name
Anvt-shc Jsadharan Exp 15530
Train Name
JMP HWH Express - 13072
Train Name
LTT Azamgarh Express - 11053
Train Name
INDRAYANI EXP - 22105
Train Name
JYG-LTT JANSADHARAN EXP - 15547
Train Name
Narkatiaganj Muzaffarpur Intercity Express - 15216
Train Name
NED ASR Superfast Express - 12421
Train Name
Silambu Express - 16181