1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Jansewa Express - 13420

Jansewa Express - 13420

Train Description

Jansewa Express runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bhagalpur Railway Station . Regarding Jansewa Express timings, this train departs at 23:05 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 06:15 . Total duration of the train from Muzaffarpur Junction to Bhagalpur Railway Station is 7h 10m. Jansewa Express runs from Muzaffarpur Junction on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 18 stoppages between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bhagalpur Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 240 km in 7h 10m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) Starts 23:05:00 0
2 Dholi Railway Station (DOL) 23:25:00 23:27:00 02 Min
3 Khudiram B Pusa Railway Station (KRBP) 23:39:00 23:41:00 02 Min
4 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 00:05:00 00:10:00 05 Min
5 Dalsingh Sarai Railway Station (DSS) 00:28:00 00:30:00 02 Min
6 Bachwara Junction (BCA) 00:42:00 00:44:00 02 Min
7 Barauni Junction (BJU) 01:20:00 01:35:00 15 Min
8 Barhiya Railway Station (BRYA) 02:28:00 02:30:00 02 Min
9 Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 02:45:00 02:47:00 02 Min
10 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 03:18:00 03:20:00 02 Min
11 Kajra Railway Station (KJH) 03:38:00 03:39:00 01 Min
12 Abhaipur Railway Station (AHA) 03:50:00 03:51:00 01 Min
13 Dharhara Railway Station (DRH) 04:04:00 04:05:00 01 Min
14 Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 04:30:00 04:40:00 10 Min
15 Bariarpur Railway Station (BUP) 04:52:00 04:53:00 01 Min
16 Sultanganj Railway Station (SGG) 05:13:00 05:14:00 01 Min
17 Akbarnagar Railway Station (AKN) 05:29:00 05:30:00 01 Min
18 Bhagalpur Railway Station (BGP) 06:15:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
TCN Chennai Express-16106
Train Name
Gorakhpur Express - 12592
Train Name
VEER Bhumi Express - 19329
Train Name
Salasar SUP Superfast - 22421
Train Name
Rajsthn S Kranti - 12463
Train Name
CPR Intercity - 15112
Train Name
Garib Nawaj Express - 15716
Train Name
REWA ANVT Express - 12427
Train Name
AMRITSAR - SAHARSA Jansadharan Weekly Express - 15532
Train Name
LOK Nayak Express - 15116
Train Name
BDTS DEE Express - 22949
Train Name
Bangalore Mail - 12657