1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. JBP Garib Rath - 12188

JBP Garib Rath - 12188

Train Description

JBP Garib Rath runs between C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station and Jabalpur Junction . Regarding JBP Garib Rath timings, this train departs at 13:30 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 05:55 . Total duration of the train from C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station to Jabalpur Junction is 16h 25m. JBP Garib Rath runs from C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station on 3 days a week ( Sun, Tue, Thu ). There are 15 stoppages between C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station and Jabalpur Junction .It covers the distance of 997 km in  16h 25m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station (CSMT) Starts 13:30:00 0
2 Mumbai Dadar Central Railway Station (DR) 13:42:00 13:45:00 03 Min
3 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 14:22:00 14:25:00 03 Min
4 Igatpuri Railway Station (IGP) 16:00:00 16:05:00 05 Min
5 Nasik Road Railway Station (NK) 16:55:00 17:00:00 05 Min
6 Manmad Junction (MMR) 17:47:00 17:50:00 03 Min
7 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 19:38:00 19:40:00 02 Min
8 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 20:20:00 20:25:00 05 Min
9 Khandwa Junction (KNW) 23:15:00 23:20:00 05 Min
10 Harda Railway Station (HD) 00:29:00 00:31:00 02 Min
11 Itarsi Junction (ET) 02:10:00 02:20:00 10 Min
12 Pipariya Railway Station (PPI) 03:13:00 03:15:00 02 Min
13 Gadarwara Railway Station (GAR) 03:48:00 03:50:00 02 Min
14 Narsinghpur Railway Station (NU) 04:20:00 04:22:00 02 Min
15 Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 05:55:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Amarkantak Express - 12854
Train Name
Marudhar Express - 14863
Train Name
Nilagiri Express - 12671
Train Name
LTT GKP Express - 11079
Train Name
Simhapuri Express - 12709
Train Name
LOK Nayak Express - 15116
Train Name
JBP NZM Superfast Express - 12192
Train Name
Karmbhoomi Express - 12545
Train Name
KOAA AGC Express - 12319
Train Name
DKGN KYQ Intercity Express - 15816
Train Name
HW ASR Jnshtbdi - 12053
Train Name
Gorakhpur Express - 12592