1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. JBP NZM Superfast Express - 12192

JBP NZM Superfast Express - 12192

Train Description

JBP NZM Superfast Express runs between Jabalpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station . Regarding JBP NZM Superfast Express timings, this train departs at 17:30 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 11:35 . Total duration of the train from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station is  18h 5m. JBP NZM Superfast Express runs from Jabalpur Junction on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 23 stoppages between Jabalpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station . It covers the distance of 1038 km in 18h 5m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Jabalpur Junction (JBP) Starts 17:30:00 0
2 Madan Mahal Railway Station (MML) 17:36:00 17:38:00 02 Min
3 Shridham Railway Station (SRID) 18:10:00 18:12:00 02 Min
4 Narsinghpur Railway Station (NU) 18:38:00 18:40:00 02 Min
5 Kareli Railway Station (KY) 18:53:00 18:55:00 02 Min
6 Gadarwara Railway Station (GAR) 19:13:00 19:15:00 02 Min
7 Pipariya Railway Station (PPI) 19:48:00 19:50:00 02 Min
8 Itarsi Junction (ET) 21:30:00 21:40:00 10 Min
9 Hoshangabad Railway Station (HBD) 21:58:00 22:00:00 02 Min
10 Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station (HBJ) 23:17:00 23:22:00 05 Min
11 Bhopal Railway Station (BPL) 23:42:00 23:47:00 05 Min
12 Vidisha Railway Station (BHS) 00:28:00 00:30:00 02 Min
13 Ganj Basoda Railway Station (BAQ) 01:00:00 01:01:00 01 Min
14 Bina Junction (BINA) 01:57:00 02:00:00 03 Min
15 Lalitpur Railway Station (LAR) 02:43:00 02:45:00 02 Min
16 Jhansi Railway Station (JHS) 04:00:00 04:10:00 10 Min
17 Datia Railway Station (DAA) 04:28:00 04:30:00 02 Min
18 Gwalior Railway Station (GWL) 05:33:00 05:38:00 05 Min
19 Morena Railway Station (MRA) 06:03:00 06:05:00 02 Min
20 Dhaulpur Railway Station (DHO) 06:36:00 06:38:00 02 Min
21 Agra Cantt. Railway Station (AGC) 07:20:00 07:25:00 05 Min
22 Mathura Railway Station (MTJ) 08:20:00 08:25:00 05 Min
23 Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station (NZM) 11:35:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Shram Shkti Express - 12452
Train Name
Mahananda Express-15484
Train Name
Farakka Express - 13413
Train Name
Upasana Express - 12327
Train Name
HW ASR Jnshtbdi - 12053
Train Name
Betwa Express - 18203
Train Name
Sampark Kranthi - 12217
Train Name
Humsafar Express - 22833
Train Name
Amravati - Ajni (Nagpur) Intercity SF Express - 12119
Train Name
Tribeni Express - 14371
Train Name
Suryanagari Express - 12480
Train Name
Sainik Express - 14022