1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. JBP YPR Express -12194

JBP YPR Express -12194

Train Description

JBP YPR Express runs between Jabalpur Junction and Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction . Regarding JBP YPR Express timings, this train departs at 06:45 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 13:30 . Total duration of the train from Jabalpur Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction is 30 Hr 45 Min.. JBP YPR Express runs from Jabalpur Junction on 1 day a week ( Sat ). There are 20 stoppages between Jabalpur Junction and Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction .  It covers the distance of 1736 km in 30 Hr 45 Min.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Jabalpur Junction (JBP) Starts 06:45:00 0
2 Madan Mahal Railway Station (MML) 06:51:00 06:53:00 02 Min
3 Narsinghpur Railway Station (NU) 07:48:00 07:50:00 02 Min
4 Pipariya Railway Station (PPI) 08:48:00 08:50:00 02 Min
5 Itarsi Junction (ET) 10:35:00 10:45:00 10 Min
6 Nagpur Junction (NGP) 15:15:00 15:20:00 05 Min
7 Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 19:05:00 19:10:00 05 Min
8 Sirpur Kagaznagar Railway Station (SKZR) 20:08:00 20:10:00 02 Min
9 Ramagundam Railway Station (RDM) 21:13:00 21:15:00 02 Min
10 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 22:18:00 22:20:00 02 Min
11 Malkajgiri Railway Station (MJF) 01:09:00 01:10:00 01 Min
12 Hyderabad Kacheguda Railway Station (KCG) 01:25:00 01:35:00 10 Min
13 Mahbubnagar Railway Station (MBNR) 03:03:00 03:05:00 02 Min
14 Gadwal Railway Station (GWD) 04:30:00 04:31:00 01 Min
15 Kurnool Town Railway Station (KRNT) 05:45:00 05:47:00 02 Min
16 Dhone Junction (DHNE) 07:00:00 07:05:00 05 Min
17 Anantapur Railway Station (ATP) 09:13:00 09:15:00 02 Min
18 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 10:05:00 10:10:00 05 Min
19 Hindupur Railway Station (HUP) 11:18:00 11:20:00 02 Min
20 Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 13:30:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express - 12029
Train Name
Himgiri Express - 12332
Train Name
Cnb Express - 14109
Train Name
Shabd Bhedi Superfast - 22324
Train Name
Hirakhand Express - 18447
Train Name
Vaigai Express - 12635
Train Name
SHIV Ganga Express - 12560
Train Name
Padatik Express - 12377
Train Name
Mewar Express - 12963
Train Name
Gondia - Balharshah Memu - 68802
Train Name
ANTYODAYA EXPRESS - 16191
Train Name
ADI DBG JANSADHARAN - 15560