1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express - 11801

Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express - 11801

Train Description

The 11801 - Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express runs from JHS (Jhansi Jn) to ETW (Etawah Jn). Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express runs on 6 days of the week. The 11801 Passenger train departs from Jhansi Jn at 17:25 hrs and arrives at Etawah Jn at 10:35 hrs. The total running duration of 11801 train is 5hr 10min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Jhansi (JHS) Starts 17:25:00 0
2 Datia (DAA) 17:47:00 17:49:00 2 Min
3 Dabra (DBA) 18:11:00 18:13:00 2 Min
4 Gwalior (GWL) 19:00:00 19:15:00 15 Min
5 Malanpur (MLAR) 19:43:00 19:45:00 2 Min
6 Soni (SONI) 20:19:00 20:20:00 1 Min
7 Bhind (BIX) 20:43:00 20:45:00 2 Min
8 Etawah Railway Station (ETW) 22:35:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Tapaswini Express - 18452
Train Name
ANVT GKP Special - 04046
Train Name
BL PURI S F Express - 22909
Train Name
Akal Takhat Express - 12318
Train Name
Sampoorn K Express - 12394
Train Name
CPR Intercity - 15112
Train Name
Bhopal Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express - 22163
Train Name
Bundelkhand Express - 11107
Train Name
CNB JAT Express - 12469
Train Name
U P Smprk Krnti - 12448
Train Name
Mumbai Rajdhani - 12952
Train Name
Visakhapatnam Lokmanya Tilak Express 22847