1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. JHS BDTS Express - 11103

JHS BDTS Express - 11103

Train Description

JHS BDTS Express runs between Jhansi Railway Station and Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station . Regarding JHS BDTS Express timings, this train departs at 16:50 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 16:45 . Total duration of the train from Jhansi Railway Station to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station is 23h 55m. JHS BDTS Express runs from Jhansi Railway Station on 1 day a week ( Mon ). There are 22 stoppages between Jhansi Railway Station and Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station . JHS . It covers the distance of 1318 km in 23h 55m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Jhansi Railway Station (JHS) Starts 16:50:00 0
2 Datia Railway Station (DAA) 17:12:00 17:14:00 02 Min
3 Dabra Railway Station (DBA) 17:36:00 17:38:00 02 Min
4 Gwalior Railway Station (GWL) 18:25:00 18:50:00 25 Min
5 Shivpuri Railway Station (SVPI) 20:34:00 20:39:00 05 Min
6 Guna Railway Station (GUNA) 23:05:00 23:15:00 10 Min
7 Ruthiyai Railway Station (RTA) 23:43:00 23:45:00 02 Min
8 Chachaura Binaganj Railway Station (CBK) 00:22:00 00:24:00 02 Min
9 Biyavra Rajgarh Railway Station (BRRG) 01:11:00 01:13:00 02 Min
10 Shajapur Railway Station (SFY) 02:30:00 02:32:00 02 Min
11 Maksi Railway Station (MKC) 03:40:00 03:42:00 02 Min
12 Ujjain Railway Station (UJN) 04:20:00 04:40:00 20 Min
13 Nagda Junction (NAD) 05:33:00 05:35:00 02 Min
14 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 06:20:00 06:30:00 10 Min
15 Dahod Railway Station (DHD) 07:58:00 08:00:00 02 Min
16 Godhra Junction (GDA) 09:38:00 09:40:00 02 Min
17 Vadodara Railway Station (BRC) 11:10:00 11:20:00 10 Min
18 Bharuch Junction (BH) 12:13:00 12:15:00 02 Min
19 Surat Railway Station (ST) 13:17:00 13:22:00 05 Min
20 Vapi Railway Station (VAPI) 14:26:00 14:28:00 02 Min
21 Mumbai Borivali Railway Station (BVI) 16:05:00 16:08:00 03 Min
22 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station (BDTS) 16:45:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Mldt Hwh Intercity Express - 13012
Train Name
North East Express - 12505
Train Name
HSX DLI Express - 14012
Train Name
WB Smprk Krnti - 12329
Train Name
GKP LTT Superfast Express - 12541
Train Name
UZHAVAN EXPRESS - 16865
Train Name
TN MS Link Express - 16130
Train Name
KOAA DBRG Express - 12525
Train Name
Rajdhani Express - 12431
Train Name
ALD JP Express - 12403
Train Name
Mahananda Express-15484
Train Name
Magadh Express - 12402