1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. JHS LJN Intercity Express - 11109

JHS LJN Intercity Express - 11109

Train Description

JHS LJN Intercity Express runs between Jhansi Railway Station and Lucknow Junction . Regarding JHS LJN Intercity Express timings, this train departs at 06:15 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 12:05 . Total duration of the train from Jhansi Railway Station to Lucknow Junction is 0d 5h 50m. JHS LJN Intercity Express runs from Jhansi Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 12 stoppages between Jhansi Railway Station and Lucknow Junction . JIt covers the distance of 294 km in 0d 5h 50m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Jhansi Railway Station (JHS) Starts 06:15:00 0
2 Mustara Railway Station (MSV) 06:25:00 06:26:00 01 Min
3 Chirgaon Railway Station (CGN) 06:42:00 06:43:00 01 Min
4 Moth Railway Station (MOTH) 07:01:00 07:03:00 02 Min
5 Ait Railway Station (AIT) 07:29:00 07:30:00 01 Min
6 Orai Railway Station (ORAI) 07:53:00 07:55:00 02 Min
7 Kalpi Railway Station (KPI) 08:23:00 08:24:00 01 Min
8 Pokhrayan Railway Station (PHN) 08:38:00 08:40:00 02 Min
9 Govindpuri Railway Station (GOY) 10:03:00 10:05:00 02 Min
10 Kanpur Central Railway Station (CNB) 10:20:00 10:30:00 10 Min
11 Unnao Junction (ON) 10:59:00 11:01:00 02 Min
12 Lucknow Junction (LJN) 12:05:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
UHL Janshatabdi - 12057
Train Name
PUNE Gwalior Express - 11101
Train Name
RNC Janshatabdi - 12365
Train Name
Indore GNC Express - 19310
Train Name
LTT BIDR Express - 11075
Train Name
BIDR KOP Express - 11415
Train Name
KOAA AGC Express - 12319
Train Name
Upasana Express - 12327
Train Name
Saurashtra Mail - 22945
Train Name
About Intercity Express - 12482
Train Name
KCG YPR Express - 17603
Train Name
Pinakini Express - 12711