1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. JP MMCT Supfast - 12956

JP MMCT Supfast - 12956

Train Description

JP MMCT Supfast runs between Jaipur Railway Station and Mumbai Central Railway Station . Regarding JP MMCT Supfast timings, this train departs at 14:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 07:40 . Total duration of the train from Jaipur Railway Station to Mumbai Central Railway Station is  17h 40m. JP MMCT Supfast runs from Jaipur Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 20 stoppages between Jaipur Railway Station and Mumbai Central Railway Station . JIt covers the distance of 1159 km in 17h 40m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Jaipur Railway Station (JP) Starts 14:00:00 0
2 Durgapura Railway Station (DPA) 14:10:00 14:13:00 03 Min
3 Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 16:00:00 16:10:00 10 Min
4 Kota Junction (KOTA) 17:20:00 17:30:00 10 Min
5 Ramganj Mandi Railway Station (RMA) 18:28:00 18:30:00 02 Min
6 Bhawani Mandi Railway Station (BWM) 18:51:00 18:53:00 02 Min
7 Shamgarh Railway Station (SGZ) 19:16:00 19:18:00 02 Min
8 Suwasra Railway Station (SVA) 19:32:00 19:33:00 01 Min
9 Chau Mahla Railway Station (CMU) 19:46:00 19:47:00 01 Min
10 Vikramgarh Alot Railway Station (VMA) 20:09:00 20:10:00 01 Min
11 Nagda Junction (NAD) 21:03:00 21:05:00 02 Min
12 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 21:42:00 21:52:00 10 Min
13 Meghnagar Railway Station (MGN) 22:55:00 22:57:00 02 Min
14 Dahod Railway Station (DHD) 23:24:00 23:26:00 02 Min
15 Vadodara Railway Station (BRC) 01:35:00 01:45:00 10 Min
16 Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 02:41:00 02:42:00 01 Min
17 Surat Railway Station (ST) 03:30:00 03:35:00 05 Min
18 Vapi Railway Station (VAPI) 04:42:00 04:44:00 02 Min
19 Mumbai Borivali Railway Station (BVI) 06:40:00 06:44:00 04 Min
20 Mumbai Central Railway Station (MMCT) 07:40:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
GHY LTT Express - 15648
Train Name
Cnb Express - 14109
Train Name
LTT PURI Express - 12145
Train Name
LTT BIDR Express - 11075
Train Name
Deccan Express - 11007
Train Name
Paharia Express -15722
Train Name
JP MMCT Supfast - 12956
Train Name
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express - 12437
Train Name
MAU ANVT Express - 15025
Train Name
NLDM KOAA Express - 12326
Train Name
Adi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp 15270
Train Name
GWL RTM Express - 11126