1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. JTJ-AJJ EXP -16086

JTJ-AJJ EXP -16086

Train Description

The 16086 - Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Express runs from JTJ (Jolarpettai) to AJJ (Arakkonam Jn). Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Express runs on 7 days of the week. The 16086 Passenger train departs from Jolarpettai at 06:55 hrs and arrives at Arakkonam Jn at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of 16086 train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) Starts 06:55:00 0
2 Vaniyambadi (VN) 07:09:00 07:10:00 1 Min
3 Ambur (AB) 07:24:00 07:25:00 1 Min
4 Melpatti (MPI) 07:34:00 07:35:00 1 Min
5 Valathoor (VLT) 07:39:00 07:40:00 1 Min
6 Gudiyattam (GYM) 07:49:00 07:50:00 1 Min
7 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 08:18:00 08:20:00 2 Min
8 Tiruvalam (THL) 08:29:00 08:30:00 1 Min
9 Mukundarayapurm (MCN) 08:35:00 08:36:00 1 Min
10 Walajah Road Jn (WJR) 08:45:00 08:46:00 1 Min
11 Thalangai (TUG) 08:54:00 08:55:00 1 Min
12 Sholinghur (SHU) 08:59:00 09:00:00 1 Min
13 Anavardikhanpettai (AVN) 09:09:00 09:10:00 1 Min
14 Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 09:45:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express - 15816
Train Name
KYQ BGKT Express - 15624
Train Name
BDTS Humsafar - 22914
Train Name
MURI Express - 18102
Train Name
Garib Rath Express 12203
Train Name
PUNE Danapur Express - 12149
Train Name
Steel Express - 12813
Train Name
Udyog Nagri Express - 12173
Train Name
DDN Janshtbdi - 12055
Train Name
Silchar Alipurduar I C Cachar Express - 15691
Train Name
Deccan Express - 11008
Train Name
PUNE LJN Express - 11407