1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST - 12407

KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST - 12407

Train Description

Karmabhoomi Superfast train runs from New Jalpaiguri to Amritsar Jn. It departs from New Jalpaiguri at 08:15:00 and reaches Amritsar Jn at 17:35:00. : Karmabhoomi Superfast took 33:20 to cover total distance of 1825 kilometer between New Jalpaiguri and Amritsar Jn.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 New Jalpaiguri) Starts 08:15:00 0
2 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 10:22:00 10:24:00 2 Min
3 Katihar Jn (KIR) 11:40:00 11:55:00 15 Min
4 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 13:45:00 01:50:00 5 Min
5 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 15:20:00 15:25:00 5 Min
6 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 16:10:00 16:15:00 5 Min
7 HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 17:10:00 17:15:00 5 Min
8 Chhapra (CPR) 18:40:00 18:50:00 10 Min
9 SIWAN JN (SV) 19:35:00 19:40:00 5 Min
10 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 20:35:00 20:40:00 5 Min
11 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 21:50:00 22:10:00 20 Min
12 Sitapur Cant (SCC) 03:55:00 04:05:00 10 Min
13 Moradabad (MB) 08:40:00 08:50:00 10 Min
14 Saharanpur (SRE) 11:55:00 12:05:00 10 Min
15 AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 13:20:00 13:25:00 5 Min
16 LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 15:00:00 15:10:00 10 Min
17 JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 16:10:00 16:15:00 5 Min
18 BEAS (BEAS) 16:47:00 16:49:00 2 Min
19 Amritsar Jn ( ASR) 17:35:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
DBRT Rajdhani - 12424
Train Name
Goldn Temple ML - 12904
Train Name
About Intercity Express - 12482
Train Name
Madras Express-16054
Train Name
HLZ ANVT Wkly Superfast - 12443
Train Name
ANVT Sundari Express - 14019
Train Name
HWH LKU Express - 12353
Train Name
Gitanjali Express - 12860
Train Name
ANVT SVDK Ac Special - 04401
Train Name
Narkatiaganj Muzaffarpur Intercity Express - 15216
Train Name
BGP NDLS Express - 12349
Train Name
AII MYS Express - 16209