1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Karnavati Express - 12933

Karnavati Express - 12933

Train Description

Karnavati Express runs between Mumbai Central Railway Station and Ahmedabad Junction . Regarding Karnavati Express timings, this train departs at 13:40 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 21:25 . Total duration of the train from Mumbai Central Railway Station to Ahmedabad Junction is 0d 7h 45m. Karnavati Express runs from Mumbai Central Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 11 stoppages between Mumbai Central Railway Station and Ahmedabad Junction . KIt covers the distance of 491 km in 0d 7h 45m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Mumbai Central Railway Station (MMCT) Starts 13:40:00 0
2 Mumbai Borivali Railway Station (BVI) 14:12:00 14:17:00 05 Min
3 Vapi Railway Station (VAPI) 16:11:00 16:13:00 02 Min
4 Valsad Railway Station (BL) 16:37:00 16:39:00 02 Min
5 Surat Railway Station (ST) 17:35:00 17:40:00 05 Min
6 Bharuch Junction (BH) 18:24:00 18:26:00 02 Min
7 Vadodara Railway Station (BRC) 19:26:00 19:31:00 05 Min
8 Anand Junction (ANND) 20:05:00 20:07:00 02 Min
9 Nadiad Junction (ND) 20:22:00 20:24:00 02 Min
10 Maninagar Railway Station (MAN) 21:02:00 21:04:00 02 Min
11 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 21:25:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
BDTS Humsafar - 22914
Train Name
HTE LTT Super - 12812
Train Name
Trivandrum Mail - 12623
Train Name
Lucknow - New Delhi AC Superfast Express - 12429
Train Name
Gangasagar Express - 13185
Train Name
LOK Nayak Express - 15116
Train Name
Vikramshila Express - 12367
Train Name
Tippu SF Express - 12613
Train Name
Intercity Express - 15714
Train Name
AII MYS Express - 16209
Train Name
BSL PUNE Express - 11025
Train Name
Taj Express - 12279