1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. KCG YPR Express - 17603

KCG YPR Express - 17603

Train Description

KCG YPR Express runs between Hyderabad Kacheguda Railway Station and Vasco Da Gama Railway Station . Regarding KCG YPR Express timings, this train departs at 21:05 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 15:05 . Total duration of the train from Hyderabad Kacheguda Railway Station to Vasco Da Gama Railway Station is 1d 18h 0m. KCG YPR Express runs from Hyderabad Kacheguda Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 41 stoppages between Hyderabad Kacheguda Railway Station and Vasco Da Gama Railway Station . It covers the distance of 853 km in 1d 18h 0m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Hyderabad Kacheguda Railway Station (KCG) Starts 21:05:00 0
2 Shadnagar Railway Station (SHNR) 21:49:00 21:50:00 01 Min
3 Mahbubnagar Railway Station (MBNR) 22:36:00 22:38:00 02 Min
4 Gadwal Railway Station (GWD) 23:44:00 23:45:00 01 Min
5 Kurnool Town Railway Station (KRNT) 00:50:00 00:52:00 02 Min
6 Dhone Junction (DHNE) 02:00:00 02:05:00 05 Min
7 Maddikera Railway Station (MKR) 02:29:00 03:00:00 31 Min
8 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 03:30:00 03:40:00 10 Min
9 Gooty Junction (GY) 04:08:00 04:10:00 02 Min
10 Anantapur Railway Station (ATP) 05:08:00 05:10:00 02 Min
11 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 06:13:00 06:15:00 02 Min
12 Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Railway Station (SSPN) 06:58:00 07:00:00 02 Min
13 Penukonda Junction (PKD) 07:19:00 07:20:00 01 Min
14 Hindupur Railway Station (HUP) 07:53:00 07:55:00 02 Min
15 Gauribidanur Railway Station (GBD) 08:18:00 08:20:00 02 Min
16 Doddaballapur Railway Station (DBU) 09:09:00 09:10:00 01 Min
17 Yelahanka Railway Station (YNK) 09:43:00 09:45:00 02 Min
18 Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 10:30:00 00:00:00 0 Min
19 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 03:30:00 05:40:00 130 Min
20 Bellary Junction (BAY) 06:50:00 06:52:00 02 Min
21 Toranagallu Railway Station (TNGL) 07:29:00 07:30:00 01 Min
22 Hospet Junction (HPT) 08:15:00 08:20:00 05 Min
23 Munirabad Railway Station (MRB) 08:34:00 08:35:00 01 Min
24 Koppal Railway Station (KBL) 08:54:00 08:55:00 01 Min
25 Gadag Junction (GDG) 10:08:00 10:10:00 02 Min
26 Annigeri Railway Station (NGR) 10:24:00 10:25:00 01 Min
27 Hubli Junction (UBL) 11:25:00 00:00:00 0 Min
28 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 03:30:00 04:10:00 40 Min
29 Bellary Junction (BAY) 05:18:00 05:20:00 02 Min
30 Toranagallu Railway Station (TNGL) 05:48:00 05:50:00 02 Min
31 Hospet Junction (HPT) 06:18:00 06:20:00 02 Min
32 Koppal Railway Station (KBL) 06:54:00 06:55:00 01 Min
33 Gadag Junction (GDG) 07:43:00 07:45:00 02 Min
34 Hubli Junction (UBL) 08:50:00 09:00:00 10 Min
35 Dharwar Railway Station (DWR) 09:27:00 09:28:00 01 Min
36 Londa Junction (LD) 10:48:00 10:50:00 02 Min
37 Castle Rock Railway Station (CLR) 11:30:00 11:35:00 05 Min
38 Kulem Railway Station (QLM) 13:00:00 13:05:00 05 Min
39 Kuddchoddem Railway Station (SVM) 13:23:00 13:25:00 02 Min
40 Madgaon Junction (MAO) 13:55:00 14:00:00 05 Min
41 Vasco Da Gama Railway Station (VSG) 15:05:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Kaveri Express - 16022
Train Name
AMRITSAR - SAHARSA Jansadharan Weekly Express - 15532
Train Name
Salasar SUP Superfast - 22421
Train Name
GWL Intercity Express - 12197
Train Name
JAMMU GHY EXPRESS 15654
Train Name
Champaran Humsafar Express (15706)
Train Name
PANDIAN Express - 12638
Train Name
Ziyarat Express - 12395
Train Name
MTJ KKDE Express - 11901
Train Name
ABKP JBP Express - 11266
Train Name
Silambu Express - 16181
Train Name
Leelan Express - 12467