1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. KCVL Garib Rath - 12201

KCVL Garib Rath - 12201

Train Description

KCVL Garib Rath runs between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station and Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station . Regarding KCVL Garib Rath timings, this train departs at 16:55 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 20:50 . Total duration of the train from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station to Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station is 1d 3h 55m. KCVL Garib Rath runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station on 2 days a week ( Fri, Mon ). There are 25 stoppages between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station and Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station . It covers the distance of 1813 km in 1d 3h 55m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station (LTT) Starts 16:55:00 0
2 Thane Railway Station (TNA) 17:17:00 17:20:00 03 Min
3 Panvel Railway Station (PNVL) 17:55:00 18:00:00 05 Min
4 Ratnagiri Railway Station (RN) 23:00:00 23:05:00 05 Min
5 Sawantwadi Road Railway Station (SWV) 00:58:00 01:00:00 02 Min
6 Karmali Railway Station (KRMI) 01:38:00 01:40:00 02 Min
7 Madgaon Junction (MAO) 02:15:00 02:25:00 10 Min
8 Karwar Railway Station (KAWR) 03:22:00 03:24:00 02 Min
9 Ankola Railway Station (ANKL) 03:48:00 03:50:00 02 Min
10 Bijoor Railway Station (BIJR) 05:10:00 05:12:00 02 Min
11 Udupi Railway Station (UD) 06:18:00 06:20:00 02 Min
12 Mangalore Railway Station (MAJN) 08:00:00 08:10:00 10 Min
13 Kasargod Railway Station (KGQ) 08:54:00 08:55:00 01 Min
14 Kannur Main Railway Station (CAN) 10:07:00 10:10:00 03 Min
15 Kozhikode Main Railway Station (CLT) 11:27:00 11:30:00 03 Min
16 Tirur Railway Station (TIR) 12:09:00 12:10:00 01 Min
17 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 13:05:00 13:15:00 10 Min
18 Thrissur City Railway Station (TCR) 13:57:00 14:00:00 03 Min
19 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 15:20:00 15:25:00 05 Min
20 Kottayam Railway Station (KTYM) 16:32:00 16:35:00 03 Min
21 Tiruvalla Railway Station (TRVL) 17:09:00 17:10:00 01 Min
22 Chengannur Railway Station (CNGR) 17:19:00 17:20:00 01 Min
23 Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 17:58:00 18:00:00 02 Min
24 Kollam Railway Station (QLN) 19:07:00 19:10:00 03 Min
25 Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station (KCVL) 20:50:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Lucknow Express - 16093
Train Name
Nilagiri Express - 12671
Train Name
Porvotr S Krnti - 12501
Train Name
JTJ-AJJ EXP -16086
Train Name
Miraj UBL Express - 11047
Train Name
KOAA DBG Express - 15233
Train Name
MAO Doubledecker - 11099
Train Name
TIRUCHCHIRAPALLI TO MAYILADUTURAI EXPRESS - 16234
Train Name
Suryanagari Express - 12480
Train Name
ANVT Garib Rath - 12211
Train Name
Prayagraj Express (PT) - 12417
Train Name
Budhpurnima Express - 15110