1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. KGM Garib Rath - 12209

KGM Garib Rath - 12209

Train Description

KGM Garib Rath runs between Kanpur Central Railway Station and Kathgodam Railway Station. Regarding KGM Garib Rath timings, this train departs at 06:15 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 14:50 . The total duration of the train from Kanpur Central Railway Station to Kathgodam Railway Station is 0d 8h 35m. KGM Garib Rath runs from Kanpur Central Railway Station on 1 day a week ( Tue ). There are 12 stoppages between Kanpur Central Railway Station and Kathgodam Railway Station. KGM Garib Rath route covers Kanpur Central Railway Station, Lucknow Junction, Shahjehanpur Railway Station, Bareilly Railway Station, Bareilly City Railway Station, Izzatnagar Railway Station, Bhojipura Junction, Baheri Railway Station, Kichha Railway Station, Lal Kuan Railway Station, Haldwani Railway Station, Kathgodam Railway Station. Finally, it arrives at Kathgodam Railway Station. It covers a distance of 416 km in 0d 8h 35m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Kanpur Central Railway Station (CNB) Starts 06:15:00 0
2 Lucknow Junction (LJN) 07:40:00 08:05:00 25 Min
3 Shahjehanpur Railway Station (SPN) 10:27:00 10:29:00 02 Min
4 Bareilly Railway Station (BE) 11:35:00 11:45:00 10 Min
5 Bareilly City Railway Station (BC) 11:55:00 11:57:00 02 Min
6 Izzatnagar Railway Station (IZN) 12:11:00 12:15:00 04 Min
7 Bhojipura Junction (BPR) 12:27:00 12:29:00 02 Min
8 Baheri Railway Station (BHI) 12:55:00 12:57:00 02 Min
9 Kichha Railway Station (KHH) 13:13:00 13:15:00 02 Min
10 Lal Kuan Railway Station (LKU) 13:45:00 13:50:00 05 Min
11 Haldwani Railway Station (HDW) 14:17:00 14:22:00 05 Min
12 Kathgodam Railway Station (KGM) 14:50:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Mahakaushal Express - 12189
Train Name
APDJ - SGUJ I/C EXP - 15768
Train Name
Padmavathi Express - 12763
Train Name
Chambal Express -12177
Train Name
Agnibina Express - 12341
Train Name
Mumbai Central - Jaipur AC Duronto Express - 12239
Train Name
Intercity Express - 12383
Train Name
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express - 12437
Train Name
NLDM KOAA Express - 12326
Train Name
BKN KOAA Superfast Express - 12495
Train Name
Garib Nawaj Express - 15716
Train Name
GCT BDTS Express - 19042