1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. KOAA AGC Express - 12319

KOAA AGC Express - 12319

Train Description

KOAA AGC Express runs between Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station and Agra Cantt. Railway Station. Regarding KOAA AGC Express timings, this train departs at 13:10 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 12:30. The total duration of the train from Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station to Agra Cantt. Railway Station is 23h 20m. KOAA AGC Express runs from Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station on 1 day a week ( Wed ). There are 11 stoppages between Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station and Agra Cantt. Railway Station. KOAA AGC Express route covers Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station, Durgapur Railway Station, Asansol Junction, Dhanbad Junction, Gaya Junction, Dd Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station, Kanpur Central Railway Station, Farrukhabad Railway Station, Kasganj Railway Station, Mathura Railway Station, Agra Cantt. Railway Station. Finally, it arrives at Agra Cantt. Railway Station Railway Station. It covers the distance of 1416 km in 23h 20m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Kolkata (KOAA) Starts 13:10:00 0
2 Durgapur (DGR) 15:29:00 15:31:00 2 Min
3 Asansol Junction (ASN) 16:00:00 16:05:00 5 Min
4 Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 17:10:00 17:15:00 5 Min
5 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 20:12:00 20:17:00 5 Min
6 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 22:57:00 23:17:00 20 Min
7 Kanpur Central (CNB) 03:50:00 04:00:00 10 Min
8 Farrukhabad (FBD) 06:25:00 06:30:00 5 Min
9 Kasganj (KSJ) 08:20:00 08:30:00 10 Min
10 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 10:50:00 11:00:00 10 Min
11 Agra Cantt (AGC) 12:00:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
GOA Smprk K Express - 12450
Train Name
Rampurhat Express - 12348
Train Name
Rajsthn S Kranti - 12463
Train Name
Dikshabhumi Express - 11046
Train Name
Ashram Express - 12915
Train Name
CI LJN Express - 15114
Train Name
KYQ BGKT Express - 15624
Train Name
Mahabodhi Express - 12398
Train Name
Indore GNC Express - 19310
Train Name
Aug KR RAJ Express - 12953
Train Name
Shane Punjab - 12497
Train Name
CNB JAT Express - 12469