1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. KOAA DBG Express - 15233

KOAA DBG Express - 15233

Train Description

KOAA DBG Express runs between Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station and Darbhanga Junction . Regarding KOAA DBG Express timings, this train departs at 10:40 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 23:05 . Total duration of the train from Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station to Darbhanga Junction is 0d 12h 25m. KOAA DBG Express runs from Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station on 2 days a week ( Mon, Thu ). There are 10 stoppages between Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station and Darbhanga Junction .  It covers the distance of 539 km in 0d 12h 25m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station (KOAA) Starts 10:40:00 0
2 Dakhineswar Railway Station (DAKE) 10:59:00 11:00:00 01 Min
3 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 12:16:00 12:21:00 05 Min
4 Durgapur Railway Station (DGR) 13:18:00 13:20:00 02 Min
5 Asansol Junction (ASN) 14:11:00 14:16:00 05 Min
6 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 16:01:00 16:03:00 02 Min
7 Jhajha Railway Station (JAJ) 17:20:00 17:25:00 05 Min
8 Barauni Junction (BJU) 20:00:00 20:30:00 30 Min
9 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 21:40:00 21:45:00 05 Min
10 Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 23:05:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
HBJ SRC Humsafar - 22169
Train Name
Mandovi Express - 10103
Train Name
Sdah Ajmer Express - 12987
Train Name
Saket Express - 11068
Train Name
Shivamogga Town KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express - 16202
Train Name
PPTA YPR Express - 22351
Train Name
Orissa S Krnti - 12820
Train Name
CPR Intercity - 15112
Train Name
Varanasi City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express- 15552
Train Name
Hutatma Express - 12157
Train Name
Salasar SUP Superfast - 22421
Train Name
LOK Shakti Express - 22927