1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. KOAA DBRG Express - 12525

KOAA DBRG Express - 12525

Train Description

KOAA DBRG Express runs between Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station and Dibrugarh Railway Station . Regarding KOAA DBRG Express timings, this train departs at 21:40 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 02:25 . Total duration of the train from Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station to Dibrugarh Railway Station is 28h 45m. KOAA DBRG Express runs from Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station on 1 day a week ( Wed ). There are 23 stoppages between Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station and Dibrugarh Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 1583 km in 28h 45m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station (KOAA) Starts 21:40:00 0
2 Bandel Junction (BDC) 22:52:00 22:54:00 02 Min
3 Nabadwip Dham Railway Station (NDAE) 23:48:00 23:50:00 02 Min
4 Katwa Railway Station (KWAE) 00:26:00 00:28:00 02 Min
5 Azimganj Junction (AZ) 01:46:00 01:51:00 05 Min
6 Malda Town Railway Station (MLDT) 04:00:00 04:10:00 10 Min
7 New Jalpaiguri Railway Station (NJP) 07:45:00 07:55:00 10 Min
8 New Cooch Behar Railway Station (NCB) 10:00:00 10:02:00 02 Min
9 Fakiragram Junction (FKM) 11:20:00 11:22:00 02 Min
10 New Bongaigaon Railway Station (NBQ) 12:20:00 12:22:00 02 Min
11 Kamakhya Railway Station (KYQ) 15:32:00 15:34:00 02 Min
12 Guwahati Railway Station (GHY) 15:55:00 16:10:00 15 Min
13 Jagi Road Railway Station (JID) 17:11:00 17:13:00 02 Min
14 Chaparmukh Junction (CPK) 17:50:00 17:52:00 02 Min
15 Hojai Railway Station (HJI) 18:30:00 18:32:00 02 Min
16 Lumding Junction (LMG) 19:40:00 19:45:00 05 Min
17 Diphu Railway Station (DPU) 20:17:00 20:19:00 02 Min
18 Dimapur Railway Station (DMV) 20:55:00 21:00:00 05 Min
19 Bokajan Railway Station (BXJ) 21:19:00 21:21:00 02 Min
20 Mariani Junction (MXN) 22:55:00 23:05:00 10 Min
21 Simaluguri Junction (SLGR) 23:57:00 23:59:00 02 Min
22 New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK) 01:25:00 01:30:00 05 Min
23 Dibrugarh Railway Station (DBRG) 02:25:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
LTT PURI Express - 12145
Train Name
Chetak Express - 12981
Train Name
NGP Jaipur Express - 11203
Train Name
Rajya RANI Express - 22101
Train Name
JYG RNC Express - 18606
Train Name
Ranikhet Express - 15013
Train Name
Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express - 11801
Train Name
Chandigarh Express - 19307
Train Name
LTT GKP Express - 11079
Train Name
Tippu SF Express - 12613
Train Name
CNB JAT Express - 12469
Train Name
KOAA NLDM Express - 12325