1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. KOAA HDB Supf Express - 12363

KOAA HDB Supf Express - 12363

Train Description

KOAA HDB Supf Express runs between Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station and Haldibari Railway Station . Regarding KOAA HDB Supf Express timings, this train departs at 09:05 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 20:20 . Total duration of the train from Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station to Haldibari Railway Station is 0d 11h 15m. KOAA HDB Supf Express runs from Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station on 3 days a week ( Tue, Thu, Sat ). There are 11 stoppages between Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station and Haldibari Railway Station . It covers the distance of 620 km in 0d 11h 15m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station (KOAA) Starts 09:05:00 0
2 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 10:39:00 10:41:00 02 Min
3 Bolpur Shantiniketan Railway Station (BHP) 11:28:00 11:30:00 02 Min
4 Rampur Hat Railway Station (RPH) 12:27:00 12:29:00 02 Min
5 Pakur Railway Station (PKR) 13:11:00 13:12:00 01 Min
6 Malda Town Railway Station (MLDT) 15:05:00 15:15:00 10 Min
7 Harischandrapur Railway Station (HCR) 15:56:00 15:58:00 02 Min
8 Kishanganj Railway Station (KNE) 17:37:00 17:39:00 02 Min
9 New Jalpaiguri Railway Station (NJP) 18:55:00 19:05:00 10 Min
10 Jalpaiguri Railway Station (JPG) 19:44:00 19:46:00 02 Min
11 Haldibari Railway Station (HDB) 20:20:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
JHS BDTS Express - 11103
Train Name
Tadoba Express - 11084
Train Name
Konkan Kanya Express - 10112
Train Name
AMRITSAR - SAHARSA Jansadharan Weekly Express - 15532
Train Name
Agnibina Express - 12341
Train Name
Kyq Rnc Express - 15662
Train Name
Tamil Nadu Express - 12621
Train Name
GAYA MS Express - 12389
Train Name
LOK Shakti Express - 22927
Train Name
Mangalore Express - 12133
Train Name
Nagpur Humsafar - 11417
Train Name
PURI KYQ Express - 15639