1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. KOAA NLDM Express - 12325

KOAA NLDM Express - 12325

Train Description

KOAA NLDM Express runs between Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station and Nangal Dam Railway Station. Regarding KOAA NLDM Express timings, this train departs at 07:40 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 16:00. The total duration of the train from Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station to Nangal Dam Railway Station is 1d 8h 20m. KOAA NLDM Express runs from Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station on 1 day a week ( Thu ). There are 16 stoppages between Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station and Nangal Dam Railway Station. KOAA NLDM Express route covers Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station, Asansol Junction, Dd Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station, Varanasi Junction, Lucknow Railway Station, Bareilly Railway Station, Moradabad Railway Station, Saharanpur Railway Station, Ambala Cantt. Junction, Sirhind Junction, Rupnagar Railway Station, Anandpur Sahib Railway Station, Nangal Dam Railway Station. Finally, it arrives at Nangal Dam Railway Station. It covers the distance of 1803 km in 1d 8h 20m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Kolkata (KOAA) Starts 07:40:00 0
2 Asansol Junction (ASN) 10:35:00 10:40:00 5 Min
3 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 12:12:00 12:14:00 2 Min
4 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 13:54:00 13:56:00 2 Min
5 Patna Junction (PNBE) 16:05:00 16:15:00 10 Min
6 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 19:27:00 19:47:00 20 Min
7 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 20:30:00 20:40:00 10 Min
8 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 02:10:00 02:25:00 15 Min
9 Bareilly (BE) 06:18:00 06:23:00 5 Min
10 Moradabad (MB) 07:50:00 08:00:00 10 Min
11 Saharanpur (SRE) 11:20:00 11:30:00 10 Min
12 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 12:50:00 13:00:00 10 Min
13 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 13:41:00 13:43:00 2 Min
14 Rupnagar (RPAR) 14:34:00 14:36:00 2 Min
15 Anandpur Sahib (ANSB) 15:29:00 15:30:00 1 Min
16 Nangal Dam (NLDM) 16:00:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
LTT GKP Superfast Express - 12542
Train Name
Agnibina Express - 12341
Train Name
REWA ANVT Express - 12427
Train Name
Tirumala Express - 17488
Train Name
GAYA MS Express - 12389
Train Name
LTT GKP Express - 11079
Train Name
KCVL Garib Rath - 12201
Train Name
HWH RJPB Express - 12351
Train Name
Anvt-shc Jsadharan Exp 15530
Train Name
GD Sushasan Express - 11111
Train Name
DEE RJT Express - 19580
Train Name
Chennai Express - 16116