1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. KOP Nagpur Express - 11404

KOP Nagpur Express - 11404

Train Description

KOP Nagpur Express runs between Shahu Maharaj Terminus Railway Station and Nagpur Junction . Regarding KOP Nagpur Express timings, this train departs at 12:20 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 12:20 . Total duration of the train from Shahu Maharaj Terminus Railway Station to Nagpur Junction is 1d 0h 0m. KOP Nagpur Express runs from Shahu Maharaj Terminus Railway Station on 2 days a week ( Fri, Mon ). There are 24 stoppages between Shahu Maharaj Terminus Railway Station and Nagpur Junction .  It covers the distance of 1038 km in 1d 0h 0m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Shahu Maharaj Terminus Railway Station (KOP) Starts 12:20:00 0
2 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 13:55:00 14:10:00 15 Min
3 Sangola Railway Station (SGLA) 15:38:00 15:40:00 02 Min
4 Pandharpur Railway Station (PVR) 16:10:00 16:15:00 05 Min
5 Kurduvadi Railway Station (KWV) 17:45:00 17:50:00 05 Min
6 Barshi Town Railway Station (BTW) 18:48:00 18:50:00 02 Min
7 Osmanabad Railway Station (UMD) 19:35:00 19:40:00 05 Min
8 Latur Railway Station (LUR) 21:25:00 21:30:00 05 Min
9 Latur Road Railway Station (LTRR) 22:15:00 22:30:00 15 Min
10 Parli Vaijnath Railway Station (PRLI) 00:40:00 00:50:00 10 Min
11 Gangakher Railway Station (GNH) 01:24:00 01:25:00 01 Min
12 Parbhani Jn Railway Station (PBN) 02:18:00 02:20:00 02 Min
13 Purna Junction (PAU) 03:00:00 03:05:00 05 Min
14 Basmat Railway Station (BMF) 03:39:00 03:40:00 01 Min
15 Hingoli Deccan Railway Station (HNL) 04:24:00 04:25:00 01 Min
16 Washim Railway Station (WHM) 05:09:00 05:10:00 01 Min
17 Akola Railway Station (AK) 07:25:00 07:30:00 05 Min
18 Murtajapur Railway Station (MZR) 07:58:00 08:00:00 02 Min
19 Badnera Junction (BD) 08:52:00 08:55:00 03 Min
20 Dhamangaon Railway Station (DMN) 09:36:00 09:38:00 02 Min
21 Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 09:53:00 09:55:00 02 Min
22 Wardha Junction (WR) 10:17:00 10:20:00 03 Min
23 Ajni Railway Station (AJNI) 11:23:00 11:24:00 01 Min
24 Nagpur Junction (NGP) 12:20:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
TIA DNR Passenger - 53231
Train Name
MUV MFP Express - 12538
Train Name
Nagpur Garibrath - 12113
Train Name
Udyan Express - 11302
Train Name
Gujarat Queen - 19034
Train Name
LGH JSM Express - 14704
Train Name
MYS SNSI Express - 16217
Train Name
BSP NDLS RAJ Express - 12441
Train Name
Surat PURI Express - 22828
Train Name
Hussainsagar Express - 12702
Train Name
Shane Punjab - 12497
Train Name
DLI BJU Ac Special - 04024