1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. KOTA PNBE Express - 13240

KOTA PNBE Express - 13240

Train Description

KOTA PNBE Express runs between Kota Junction and Patna Junction . Regarding KOTA PNBE Express timings, this train departs at 18:10 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 21:20 . Total duration of the train from Kota Junction to Patna Junction is 27h 10m. KOTA PNBE Express runs from Kota Junction on 4 days a week ( Wed, Tue, Mon, Sat ). There are 25 stoppages between Kota Junction and Patna Junction . it covers the distance of 1222 km in 27h 10m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Kota Junction (KOTA) Starts 18:10:00 0
2 Indargarh Railway Station (IDG) 19:05:00 19:07:00 02 Min
3 Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 19:38:00 19:40:00 02 Min
4 Narayanpur Tatwar Railway Station (NNW) 20:25:00 20:27:00 02 Min
5 Gangapur City Railway Station (GGC) 20:45:00 20:50:00 05 Min
6 Hindaun City Railway Station (HAN) 21:38:00 21:40:00 02 Min
7 Bayana Junction (BXN) 22:08:00 22:10:00 02 Min
8 Bharatpur Railway Station (BTE) 22:58:00 23:00:00 02 Min
9 Mathura Railway Station (MTJ) 00:15:00 00:35:00 20 Min
10 Agra Cantt. Railway Station (AGC) 02:10:00 02:25:00 15 Min
11 Raja Ki Mandi Railway Station (RKM) 02:37:00 02:39:00 02 Min
12 Tundla Junction (TDL) 04:10:00 04:15:00 05 Min
13 Kanpur Central Railway Station (CNB) 07:05:00 07:15:00 10 Min
14 Lucknow Railway Station (LKO) 08:50:00 09:15:00 25 Min
15 Nihalgarh Railway Station (NHH) 11:26:00 11:28:00 02 Min
16 Sultanpur Railway Station (SLN) 12:35:00 12:40:00 05 Min
17 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 15:45:00 15:55:00 10 Min
18 Dd Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station (DDU) 16:56:00 17:06:00 10 Min
19 Zamania Railway Station (ZNA) 17:47:00 17:49:00 02 Min
20 Bhadaura Railway Station (BWH) 18:05:00 18:07:00 02 Min
21 Buxar Railway Station (BXR) 18:29:00 18:31:00 02 Min
22 Ara Railway Station (ARA) 19:48:00 19:50:00 02 Min
23 Bihta Railway Station (BTA) 20:06:00 20:08:00 02 Min
24 Danapur Railway Station (DNR) 20:37:00 20:39:00 02 Min
25 Patna Junction (PNBE) 21:20:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Chemmozhi Express - 16615
Train Name
Kyq Rnc Express - 15662
Train Name
KCVL Garib Rath - 12201
Train Name
JYG RNC Express - 18606
Train Name
MYS RU Weekly Express - 11065
Train Name
TCN Chennai Express-16106
Train Name
Mhow Knw Passenger - 52963
Train Name
Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express 12263
Train Name
UZHAVAN EXPRESS - 16865
Train Name
Bpl Sgrl Sup Exp - 22165
Train Name
LTT KRMR Express - 11205
Train Name
Pothigai Express - 12661