1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Kumbha Express - 12369

Kumbha Express - 12369

Train Description

Kumbha Express runs between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Haridwar Junction . Regarding Kumbha Express timings, this train departs at 13:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 16:15 . Total duration of the train from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Haridwar Junction is 1d 3h 15m. Kumbha Express runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction on 5 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 21 stoppages between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Haridwar Junction .  It covers the distance of 1536 km in 1d 3h 15m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) Starts 13:00:00 0
2 Asansol Junction (ASN) 15:29:00 15:34:00 05 Min
3 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 16:33:00 16:35:00 02 Min
4 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 17:00:00 17:02:00 02 Min
5 Jhajha Railway Station (JAJ) 18:10:00 18:15:00 05 Min
6 Jamui Railway Station (JMU) 18:31:00 18:33:00 02 Min
7 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 18:56:00 18:58:00 02 Min
8 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 19:28:00 19:30:00 02 Min
9 Patna Junction (PNBE) 20:45:00 20:55:00 10 Min
10 Ara Railway Station (ARA) 21:35:00 21:37:00 02 Min
11 Buxar Railway Station (BXR) 22:20:00 22:22:00 02 Min
12 Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 22:48:00 22:50:00 02 Min
13 Dd Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station (DDU) 00:34:00 00:44:00 10 Min
14 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 01:40:00 01:55:00 15 Min
15 Sultanpur Railway Station (SLN) 03:56:00 03:58:00 02 Min
16 Nihalgarh Railway Station (NHH) 04:36:00 04:38:00 02 Min
17 Lucknow Railway Station (LKO) 07:15:00 07:35:00 20 Min
18 Bareilly Railway Station (BE) 11:18:00 11:20:00 02 Min
19 Moradabad Railway Station (MB) 12:50:00 12:58:00 08 Min
20 Laksar Junction (LRJ) 15:16:00 15:18:00 02 Min
21 Haridwar Junction (HW) 16:15:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
BHUJ Dadar Express - 12960
Train Name
Begampura Express - 12238
Train Name
JBP NZM Superfast Express - 12192
Train Name
Akal Takhat Express - 12318
Train Name
Mangalore Express - 12133
Train Name
Gorakhpur Manduadih Intercity Express 15103
Train Name
Bhopal Express - 12155
Train Name
Silchar Alipurduar I C Cachar Express - 15691
Train Name
MAUR Dhawaj Express - 12492
Train Name
SCL TVC Express - 12508
Train Name
Udyan Express - 11302
Train Name
Lashkar Express - 12161