1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. KYQ Gya Wkly Express 15620

KYQ Gya Wkly Express 15620

Train Description

KYQ Gya Wkly Express runs between Kamakhya Railway Station and Gaya Junction. Regarding KYQ Gya Wkly Express timings, this train departs at 07:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 05:40. The total duration of the train from Kamakhya Railway Station to Gaya Junction is  22h 40m. KYQ Gya Wkly Express runs from Kamakhya Railway Station on 1 day a week ( Mon ). There are 21 stoppages between Kamakhya Railway Station and Gaya Junction. KYQ Gya Wkly Express route covers Kamakhya Railway Station, Goalpara Town Railway Station, New Bongaigaon Railway Station, Kokrajhar Railway Station, New Alipurduar Railway Station, New Cooch Behar Railway Station, New Jalpaiguri Railway Station, Kishanganj Railway Station, Barsoi Junction, Malda Town Railway Station, New Farakka Junction, Barharwa Junction, Sahibganj Junction, Bhagalpur Railway Station, Jamalpur Junction, Abhaipur Railway Station, Kiul Junction, Sheikpura Railway Station, Waris Aleganj Railway Station, Nawadah Railway Station, Gaya Junction. Finally, it arrives at Gaya Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of 1091 km in 22h 40m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Kamakhya (KYQ) Starts 07:00:00 0
2 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 08:56:00 08:58:00 2 Min
3 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 10:10:00 10:15:00 5 Min
4 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 10:43:00 10:44:00 1 Min
5 New Alipurdaur (NOQ) 12:00:00 12:05:00 5 Min
6 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 12:25:00 12:30:00 5 Min
7 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 15:25:00 15:40:00 15 Min
8 Kishanganj (KNE) 16:45:00 16:50:00 5 Min
9 Barsoi Junction (BOE) 17:38:00 17:40:00 2 Min
10 Malda Town (MLDT) 19:55:00 20:30:00 35 Min
11 New Farakka Junction (NFK) 21:02:00 21:04:00 2 Min
12 Barharwa Junction (BHW) 21:36:00 21:38:00 2 Min
13 Sahibganj Junction (SBG) 22:42:00 22:47:00 5 Min
14 Bhagalpur (BGP) 00:21:00 00:26:00 5 Min
15 Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 01:25:00 01:30:00 5 Min
16 Abhaipur (AHA) 01:49:00 01:50:00 1 Min
17 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 02:45:00 02:50:00 5 Min
18 Sheikpura (SHK) 03:18:00 03:19:00 1 Min
19 Waris Aleganj (WRS) 03:43:00 03:44:00 1 Min
20 Nawadah (NWD) 04:02:00 04:04:00 2 Min
21 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 05:35:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Tirumala Express - 17488
Train Name
GKP ASR Superfast Express - 22423
Train Name
PPTA YPR Express - 22351
Train Name
Mahakoshal Express - 12190
Train Name
Kushinagar Express - 11015
Train Name
JP KOTA Express - 19808
Train Name
INDB JBP Express - 11471
Train Name
Hool Express - 13051
Train Name
JMP HWH Express - 13072
Train Name
Upasana Express - 12327
Train Name
JP BPL Express - 19711
Train Name
HWH RNC Intercity Express - 22891