1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. KYQ PURI Express - 15644

KYQ PURI Express - 15644

Train Description

KYQ PURI Express runs between Kamakhya Railway Station and Puri Railway Station. Regarding KYQ PURI Express timings, this train departs at 23:45 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 07:50. The total duration of the train from Kamakhya Railway Station to Puri Railway Station is 1d 8h 5m. KYQ PURI Express runs from Kamakhya Railway Station on 1 day a week ( Thu ). There are 26 stoppages between Kamakhya Railway Station and Puri Railway Station. KYQ PURI Express route covers Kamakhya Railway Station, Goalpara Town Railway Station, New Bongaigaon Railway Station, Kokrajhar Railway Station, Alipur Duar Railway Station, New Mal Junction, Siliguri Railway Station, New Jalpaiguri Railway Station, Kishanganj Railway Station, Barsoi Junction, Malda Town Railway Station, New Farakka Junction, Azimganj Junction, Khagraghat Road Railway Station, Katwa Railway Station, Nabadwip Dham Railway Station, Ambika Kalna Railway Station, Bandel Junction, Kolkata Howrah Junction, Kharagpur Junction, Bhadrakh Railway Station, Jajpur Keonjhar Road Railway Station, Cuttack Railway Station, Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Khurda Road Junction, Puri Railway Station. Finally, it arrives at Puri Railway Station. It covers the distance of 1572 km in 1d 8h 5m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Kamakhya (KYQ) Starts 23:45:00 0
2 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 01:15:00 01:17:00 2 Min
3 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 02:45:00 02:50:00 5 Min
4 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 03:19:00 03:20:00 1 Min
5 Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ) 04:30:00 04:40:00 10 Min
6 New Mal Junction (NMZ) 06:12:00 06:14:00 2 Min
7 Siliguri Junction (SGUJ) 08:00:00 08:05:00 5 Min
8 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 08:25:00 08:40:00 15 Min
9 Kishanganj (KNE) 09:46:00 09:51:00 5 Min
10 Barsoi Junction (BOE) 10:45:00 10:47:00 2 Min
11 Malda Town (MLDT) 13:35:00 13:50:00 15 Min
12 New Farakka Junction (NFK) 14:22:00 14:24:00 2 Min
13 Azimganj Junction (AZ) 16:00:00 16:05:00 5 Min
14 Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 16:19:00 16:20:00 1 Min
15 Katwa (KWAE) 18:03:00 18:08:00 5 Min
16 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 18:52:00 18:56:00 2 Min
17 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 19:35:00 19:36:00 1 Min
18 Bandel Junction (BDC) 21:18:00 21:20:00 2 Min
19 Howrah Junction (HWH) 22:30:00 23:15:00 45 Min
20 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 00:55:00 01:15:00 20 Min
21 Bhadrakh (BHC) 03:40:00 03:42:00 2 Min
22 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 04:12:00 04:13:00 1 Min
23 Cuttack (CTC) 05:10:00 05:15:00 5 Min
24 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 05:55:00 06:00:00 5 Min
25 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 06:30:00 06:35:00 5 Min
26 Puri (PURI) 07:45:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Coalfield Express - 12340
Train Name
North East Express - 12505
Train Name
NDLS RNC Rajdhani - 12454
Train Name
Nagpur Garibrath - 12113
Train Name
Konark Express - 11019
Train Name
Porvotr S Krnti - 12501
Train Name
Pothigai Express - 12661
Train Name
AGC KOAA Express - 12320
Train Name
ANVT GKP Special - 04046
Train Name
BUI ANVT Superfast Express - 22427
Train Name
CI LJN Express - 15114
Train Name
Taj Express - 12279