1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Kyq Rnc Express - 15662

Kyq Rnc Express - 15662

Train Description

Train departs from Kamakhya(KYQ) at 12:00 and reaches Ranchi Junction(RNC) at 14:35. In 15662 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Durgapur(DGR). Train 15662 arrives at Durgapur at 07:45 and departs at 08:05.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Kamakhya (KYQ) Starts 12:00:00 0
2 Goal Para Town (GLPT) 13:46:00 13:48:00 2 Min
3 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 15:00:00 15:10:00 10 Min
4 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 15:34:00 15:36:00 2 Min
5 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 16:55:00 17:00:00 5 Min
6 Hasimara (HSA) 17:55:00 17:57:00 2 Min
7 Binnaguri (BNV) 18:41:00 18:43:00 2 Min
8 New Mal Jn (NMZ) 20:03:00 20:05:00 2 Min
9 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 21:10:00 21:15:00 5 Min
10 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 21:40:00 21:50:00 10 Min
11 Kishanganj (KNE) 22:55:00 23:00:00 5 Min
12 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 23:40:00 23:42:00 2 Min
13 Malda Town (MLDT) 02:00:00 02:10:00 10 Min
14 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 02:42:00 02:44:00 2 Min
15 Pakaur (PKR) 03:30:00 03:31:00 1 Min
16 Rampur Hat (RPH) 04:46:00 04:51:00 5 Min
17 Sainthia (SNT) 05:20:00 05:25:00 5 Min
18 Siuri (SURI) 05:44:00 05:45:00 1 Min
19 Andal Jn (UDL) 07:04:00 07:06:00 2 Min
20 Durgapur (DGR) 07:45:00 08:05:00 20 Min
21 Raniganj (RNG) 08:26:00 08:27:00 2 Min
22 Asansol Jn (ASN) 08:50:00 09:00:00 10 Min
23 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 10:15:00 10:20:00 5 Min
24 Chandrapura (CRP) 11:25:00 11:27:00 2 Min
25 Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) 12:00:00 12:05:00 5 Min
26 Muri (MURI) 13:03:00 13:05:00 2 Min
27 Ranchi (RNC) 14:35:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Archana Express - 12356
Train Name
Mumbai Central - Jaipur AC Duronto Express - 12239
Train Name
CSMT Gadag Express - 11139
Train Name
Chambal Express -12177
Train Name
Saptagiri Express -16058
Train Name
SNSI PVR Express - 11001
Train Name
AGC KOAA Express - 12320
Train Name
Goldentemple ML - 12903
Train Name
Siddheshwar Express - 12115
Train Name
ANVT BGP Special - 04002
Train Name
Rajya RANI Express - 22162
Train Name
Patalkot Express - 14624