1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Leelan Express - 12467

Leelan Express - 12467

Train Description

Leelan Express runs between Jaisalmer Railway Station and Jaipur Railway Station . Regarding Leelan Express timings, this train departs at 23:55 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 12:20 . Total duration of the train from Jaisalmer Railway Station to Jaipur Railway Station is 12h 25m. Leelan Express runs from Jaisalmer Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 22 stoppages between Jaisalmer Railway Station and Jaipur Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 701 km in 12h 25m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Jaisalmer Railway Station (JSM) Starts 23:55:00 0
2 Shri Bhadriya Lathi Railway Station (SBLT) 00:45:00 00:47:00 02 Min
3 Ashapura Gomat Railway Station (AQG) 01:19:00 01:21:00 02 Min
4 Ramdevra Railway Station (RDRA) 01:30:00 01:32:00 02 Min
5 Phalodi Junction (PLCJ) 02:45:00 02:48:00 03 Min
6 Kolayat Railway Station (KLYT) 04:02:00 04:04:00 02 Min
7 Lalgarh Junction (LGH) 04:45:00 04:47:00 02 Min
8 Bikaner Junction (BKN) 05:20:00 06:00:00 40 Min
9 Deshnok Railway Station (DSO) 06:24:00 06:26:00 02 Min
10 Garhnokha Railway Station (NOK) 06:51:00 06:53:00 02 Min
11 Nagaur Railway Station (NGO) 07:33:00 07:38:00 05 Min
12 Marwar Mundwa Railway Station (MDW) 07:52:00 07:54:00 02 Min
13 Merta Road Junction (MTD) 08:35:00 08:40:00 05 Min
14 Ren Railway Station (REN) 09:01:00 09:02:00 01 Min
15 Degana Junction (DNA) 09:25:00 09:28:00 03 Min
16 Gachhipura Railway Station (GCH) 09:40:00 09:41:00 01 Min
17 Makrana Junction (MKN) 10:03:00 10:05:00 02 Min
18 Kuchaman City Railway Station (KMNC) 10:18:00 10:20:00 02 Min
19 Sambhar Lake Railway Station (SBR) 11:10:00 11:12:00 02 Min
20 Phulera Junction (FL) 11:28:00 11:30:00 02 Min
21 Asalpur Jobner Railway Station (JOB) 11:45:00 11:46:00 01 Min
22 Jaipur Railway Station (JP) 12:20:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Leelan Express - 12467
Train Name
Nilagiri Express - 12671
Train Name
SUR Hubli Express - 11423
Train Name
Ashram Express - 12915
Train Name
Jabalpur Somnath Expres - 11466
Train Name
Janshatabdi Express - 15126
Train Name
NGP Jaipur Express - 11203
Train Name
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express - 12817
Train Name
Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express - 15816
Train Name
INDB RJPB Express - 19313
Train Name
Paharia Express -15722
Train Name
Mahakoshal Express - 12190