1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. LGH JSM Express - 14704

LGH JSM Express - 14704

Train Description

LGH JSM Express runs between Lalgarh Junction and Jaisalmer Railway Station . Regarding LGH JSM Express timings, this train departs at 07:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 13:10 . Total duration of the train from Lalgarh Junction to Jaisalmer Railway Station is 0d 6h 10m. LGH JSM Express runs from Lalgarh Junction on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 14 stoppages between Lalgarh Junction and Jaisalmer Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 316 km in 0d 6h 10m. F

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Lalgarh Junction (LGH) Starts 07:00:00 0
2 Nal Halt Railway Station (NAL) 07:10:00 07:12:00 02 Min
3 Gajner Railway Station (GJN) 07:27:00 07:29:00 02 Min
4 Kolayat Railway Station (KLYT) 07:44:00 07:46:00 02 Min
5 Diyatara Road Railway Station (DTRD) 07:59:00 08:01:00 02 Min
6 Nokhra Railway Station (NKRA) 08:18:00 08:20:00 02 Min
7 Sird Railway Station (SIRD) 08:36:00 08:38:00 02 Min
8 Bap Railway Station (BAF) 08:54:00 08:56:00 02 Min
9 Malhar Railway Station (MAAR) 09:13:00 09:15:00 02 Min
10 Phalodi Junction (PLCJ) 09:50:00 10:00:00 10 Min
11 Ramdevra Railway Station (RDRA) 10:36:00 10:39:00 03 Min
12 Ashapura Gomat Railway Station (AQG) 10:49:00 10:51:00 02 Min
13 Shri Bhadriya Lathi Railway Station (SBLT) 11:24:00 11:26:00 02 Min
14 Jaisalmer Railway Station (JSM) 13:10:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Gyan Ganga Express - 22131
Train Name
Gorakhpur Express - 19409
Train Name
Tirumala Express - 17488
Train Name
KOAA HDB Supf Express - 12363
Train Name
HWH RNC Intercity Express - 22891
Train Name
Amarkantak Express - 12854
Train Name
Tungabhadra Express - 17023
Train Name
KCVL Garib Rath - 12201
Train Name
SOMNATH EXPRESS - 22957
Train Name
Tamil Nadu Express - 12621
Train Name
ANVT GKP Special - 04046
Train Name
Shram Shkti Express - 12452