1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. LJN AF Intercity - 12179

LJN AF Intercity - 12179

Train Description

LJN AF Intercity runs between Lucknow Junction and Agra Fort Railway Station. Regarding LJN AF Intercity timings, this train departs at 15:55 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 21:55. The total duration of the train from Lucknow Junction to Agra Fort Railway Station is 0d 6h 0m. LJN AF Intercity runs from Lucknow Junction on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 14 stoppages between Lucknow Junction and Agra Fort Railway Station. LJN AF Intercity route covers Lucknow Junction, Unnao Junction, Kanpur Central Railway Station, Panki Dham Railway Station, Rura Railway Station, Jhinjhak Railway Station, Phaphund Railway Station, Bharthana Railway Station, Etawah Railway Station, Shikohabad Junction, Firozabad Railway Station, Tundla Junction, Yamuna Bridge Agra Railway Station, Agra Fort Railway Station. Finally, it arrives at Agra Fort Railway Station. It covers the distance of 327 km in 0d 6h 0m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Lucknow Junction (LJN) Starts 15:55:00 0
2 Unnao Junction (ON) 16:48:00 16:50:00 02 Min
3 Kanpur Central Railway Station (CNB) 17:25:00 17:30:00 05 Min
4 Panki Dham Railway Station (PNKD) 17:45:00 17:46:00 01 Min
5 Rura Railway Station (RURA) 18:12:00 18:13:00 01 Min
6 Jhinjhak Railway Station (JJK) 18:32:00 18:33:00 01 Min
7 Phaphund Railway Station (PHD) 18:48:00 18:49:00 01 Min
8 Bharthana Railway Station (BNT) 19:14:00 19:15:00 01 Min
9 Etawah Railway Station (ETW) 19:31:00 19:32:00 01 Min
10 Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 20:09:00 20:10:00 01 Min
11 Firozabad Railway Station (FZD) 20:29:00 20:30:00 01 Min
12 Tundla Junction (TDL) 20:48:00 20:50:00 02 Min
13 Yamuna Bridge Agra Railway Station (JAB) 21:18:00 21:20:00 02 Min
14 Agra Fort Railway Station (AF) 21:55:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
ANVT Sundari Express - 14019
Train Name
Nagpur Garibrath - 12113
Train Name
Poorva Express - 12382
Train Name
JTJ-AJJ EXP -16086
Train Name
Mahamana Express - 22418
Train Name
NSL MAS Wkly Express-16004
Train Name
BKN HW Express - 14717
Train Name
Indrayani SF Express - 22106
Train Name
Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express - 15816
Train Name
Pa Lucknow Express - 12103
Train Name
Pune Habibganj Humsafar Express (22171)
Train Name
Varanasi City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express- 15552