1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. LJN BJU Express - 15204

LJN BJU Express - 15204

Train Description

LJN BJU Express runs between Lucknow Junction and Barauni Junction. Regarding LJN BJU Express timings, this train departs at 15:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 08:00. The total duration of the train from Lucknow Junction to Barauni Junction is 0d 17h 0m. LJN BJU Express runs from Lucknow Junction on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 37 stoppages between Lucknow Junction and Barauni Junction. LJN BJU Express route covers Lucknow Junction, Lucknow City Railway Station, Badshahnagar Railway Station, Gomati Nagar Railway Station, Barabanki Junction, Burhwal Railway Station, Jarwal Road Railway Station, Colonelganj Railway Station, Gonda Junction, Mankapur Junction, Maskanwa Railway Station, Babhnan Railway Station, Basti Railway Station, Munderwa Railway Station, Khalilabad Railway Station, Maghar Railway Station, Sahjanwa Railway Station, Gorakhpur Railway Station, Gorakhpur Cantt. Railway Station, Chauri Chaura Railway Station, Gauri Bazar Railway Station, Deoria Sadar Railway Station, Bhatni Junction, Bhatpar Rani Railway Station, Mairwa Railway Station, Siwan Junction, Chhapra Junction, Dighwara Railway Station, Sonpur Junction, Hajipur Junction, Muzaffarpur Junction, Dholi Railway Station, Khudiram B Pusa Railway Station, Samastipur Junction, Dalsingh Sarai Railway Station, Bachwara Junction, Barauni Junction. Finally, it arrives at Barauni Junction Railway Station. It covers a distance of 674 km in 0d 17h 0m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Lucknow Ne (LJN) Starts 15:00:00 0
2 Lucknow City (LC) 15:14:00 15:16:00 2 Min
3 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 15:43:00 15:45:00 2 Min
4 Gomati Nagar (GTNR) 15:56:00 15:58:00 2 Min
5 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 16:30:00 16:32:00 2 Min
6 Burhwal (BUW) 16:58:00 17:00:00 2 Min
7 Jarwal Road (JLD) 17:16:00 17:18:00 2 Min
8 Colonelganj (CLJ) 17:40:00 17:42:00 2 Min
9 Gonda Junction (GD) 18:15:00 18:30:00 15 Min
10 Mankapur Junction (MUR) 18:52:00 18:54:00 2 Min
11 Maskanwa (MSW) 19:05:00 19:07:00 2 Min
12 Babhnan (BV) 19:22:00 19:24:00 2 Min
13 Basti (BST) 19:55:00 20:00:00 5 Min
14 Munderwa (MND) 20:14:00 20:16:00 2 Min
15 Khalilabad (KLD) 20:32:00 20:34:00 2 Min
16 Maghar (MHH) 20:43:00 20:45:00 2 Min
17 Sahjanwa (SWA) 21:08:00 21:10:00 2 Min
18 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 22:15:00 22:30:00 15 Min
19 Gorakhpur Cant (GKC) 22:38:00 22:40:00 2 Min
20 Chauri Chaura (CC) 22:58:00 23:00:00 2 Min
21 Gauri Bazar (GB) 23:11:00 23:13:00 2 Min
22 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 23:28:00 23:30:00 2 Min
23 Bhatni Junction (BTT) 23:55:00 23:59:00 4 Min
24 Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 00:06:00 00:08:00 2 Min
25 Mairwa (MW) 00:23:00 00:25:00 2 Min
26 Siwan Junction (SV) 00:55:00 01:05:00 10 Min
27 Chhapra (CPR) 02:30:00 02:45:00 15 Min
28 Dighwara (DGA) 03:20:00 03:22:00 2 Min
29 Sonpur Junction (SEE) 03:50:00 03:55:00 5 Min
30 Hajipur Junction (HJP) 04:08:00 04:10:00 2 Min
31 Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 05:50:00 05:55:00 5 Min
32 Dholi (DOL) 06:16:00 06:18:00 2 Min
33 Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 06:30:00 06:32:00 2 Min
34 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 07:00:00 07:10:00 10 Min
35 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 07:30:00 07:32:00 2 Min
36 Bachwara Junction (BCA) 07:47:00 07:49:00 2 Min
37 Barauni Junction (BJU) 08:30:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
JBP NZM Superfast Express - 12192
Train Name
Akal Takhat Express - 12318
Train Name
MAO Doubledeckr - 11085
Train Name
HAPA Madgaon Express - 22908
Train Name
Budhpurnima Express - 15110
Train Name
Tamil Nadu Express - 12621
Train Name
Trivandrum Mail - 12623
Train Name
DEE RJT Express - 19580
Train Name
Varanasi City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express- 15552
Train Name
Poorna Express - 11097
Train Name
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 12285
Train Name
Suhaildev SF Express - 22419