1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. LJN R Garibrath - 12535

LJN R Garibrath - 12535

Train Description

LJN R Garibrath runs between Lucknow Junction and Raipur Railway Station . Regarding LJN R Garibrath timings, this train departs at 14:10 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 07:15 . Total duration of the train from Lucknow Junction to Raipur Railway Station is 1d 17h 5m. LJN R Garibrath runs from Lucknow Junction on 2 days a week ( Mon, Thu ). There are 12 stoppages between Lucknow Junction and Raipur Railway Station . It covers the distance of 919 km in 17h 5m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Lucknow Junction (LJN) Starts 14:10:00 0
2 Kanpur Central Railway Station (CNB) 15:45:00 15:50:00 05 Min
3 Banda Junction (BNDA) 18:08:00 18:25:00 17 Min
4 Chitrakoot Railway Station (CKTD) 19:13:00 19:15:00 02 Min
5 Satna Railway Station (STA) 21:45:00 21:55:00 10 Min
6 Katni Junction (KTE) 23:20:00 23:25:00 05 Min
7 Shahdol Railway Station (SDL) 01:50:00 01:52:00 02 Min
8 Anuppur Junction (APR) 02:30:00 02:35:00 05 Min
9 Pendra Road Railway Station (PND) 03:20:00 03:25:00 05 Min
10 Usalapur Railway Station (USL) 05:15:00 05:25:00 10 Min
11 Bhatapara Railway Station (BYT) 06:11:00 06:13:00 02 Min
12 Raipur Railway Station (R) 07:15:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Ranikhet Express - 15013
Train Name
MURI Express - 18102
Train Name
Gondia - Balharshah Memu - 68802
Train Name
SNSI PVR Express - 11001
Train Name
Jhelum Express - 11077
Train Name
KYQ PURI Express - 15644
Train Name
SOMNATH EXPRESS - 22957
Train Name
Vidarbha Express - 12105
Train Name
BKN KOAA Superfast Express - 12495
Train Name
KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST - 12407
Train Name
Pothigai Express - 12661
Train Name
BDTS DEE Express - 22949