1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. LOHIT EXPRESS 15652

LOHIT EXPRESS 15652

Train Description

LOHIT EXPRESS 15652 train passes through 44 major stations in 3 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Guwahati . It takes total of 48:55 hours journey to reach Guwahati . In 15652 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Katihar Jn(KIR).

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) Starts 22:45:00 0
2 Kathua (KTHU) 23:50:00 23:52:00 2 Min
3 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 00:20:00 00:25:00 5 Min
4 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 02:10:00 02:15:00 5 Min
5 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 03:15:00 03:25:00 10 Min
6 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 05:17:00 05:25:00 5 Min
7 Jagadhri (JUD) 06:07:00 06:09:00 2 Min
8 Saharanpur (SRE) 06:50:00 07:00:00 10 Min
9 Roorkee (RK) 07:30:00 07:32:00 2 Min
10 Laksar Junction (LRJ) 07:52:00 07:54:00 2 Min
11 Moradabad (MB) 09:55:00 10:05:00 10 Min
12 Bareilly (BE) 11:27:00 11:32:00 5 Min
13 Hardoi (HRI) 13:25:00 13:27:00 2 Min
14 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 15:20:00 15:30:00 5 Min
15 Gonda Junction (GD) 17:30:00 17:45:00 15 Min
16 Basti (BST) 18:55:00 09:00:00 5 Min
17 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 20:45:00 21:00:00 15 Min
18 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 21:54:00 21:56:00 2 Min
19 Bhatni Junction (BTT) 22:20:00 22:25:00 5 Min
20 Siwan Junction (SV) 23:20:00 23:25:00 5 Min
21 Chhapra (CPR) 00:50:00 01:00:00 10 Min
22 Sonpur Junction (SEE) 01:51:00 01:56:00 5 Min
23 Hajipur Junction (HJP) 02:09:00 02:11:00 2 Min
24 Desari (DES) 02:31:00 02:33:00 2 Min
25 Mehnar Road (MNO) 03:18:00 03:20:00 2 Min
26 Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 03:57:00 03:59:00 2 Min
27 Mohiuddinnagar (MOG) 04:09:00 04:11:00 2 Min
28 Barauni Junction (BJU) 05:45:00 05:55:00 10 Min
29 Begu Sarai (BGS) 06:10:00 06:12:00 2 Min
30 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 06:58:00 07:00:00 2 Min
31 Mansi Junction (MNE) 07:10:00 07:12:00 2 Min
32 Naugachia (NNA) 08:34:00 08:36:00 2 Min
33 Katihar Junction (KIR) 10:10:00 10:30:00 20 Min
34 Kishanganj (KNE) 12:07:00 12:12:00 5 Min
35 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 13:50:00 14:05:00 15 Min
36 Dhupguri (DQG) 15:50:00 15:55:00 5 Min
37 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 16:45:00 16:50:00 5 Min
38 New Alipurdaur (NOQ) 17:18:00 17:23:00 5 Min
39 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 19:05:00 19:15:00 10 Min
40 Rangiya Junction (RNY) 21:20:00 21:30:00 10 Min
41 Kamakhya (KYQ) 23:13:00 23:15:00 2 Min
42 Guwahati (GHY) 23:30:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Cnb Express - 14109
Train Name
TBM JSME Express - 13575
Train Name
Chandigarh - Amritsar SF Express - 12241
Train Name
KOAA AGC Express - 12319
Train Name
Rewanchal Express - 12186
Train Name
BKN KOAA Superfast Express - 12495
Train Name
Raxaul Patliputra InterCity Express 15202
Train Name
Mandovi Express - 10103
Train Name
Ranikhet Express - 15014
Train Name
APDJ - SGUJ I/C EXP - 15768
Train Name
Padmavathi Express - 12763
Train Name
BGP LTT Express - 12335