1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. LTT AJNI Express - 11201

LTT AJNI Express - 11201

Train Description

LTT AJNI Express runs between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station and Ajni Railway Station . Regarding LTT AJNI Express timings, this train departs at 16:40 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 14:15 . Total duration of the train from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station to Ajni Railway Station is 21h 35m. LTT AJNI Express runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station on 1 day a week ( Mon ). There are 26 stoppages between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station and Ajni Railway Station . . It covers the distance of 1021 km in 21h 35m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station (LTT) Starts 16:40:00 0
2 Thane Railway Station (TNA) 16:58:00 17:00:00 02 Min
3 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 17:17:00 17:20:00 03 Min
4 Igatpuri Railway Station (IGP) 19:50:00 19:55:00 05 Min
5 Devlali Railway Station (DVL) 20:33:00 20:35:00 02 Min
6 Nasik Road Railway Station (NK) 20:40:00 20:45:00 05 Min
7 Manmad Junction (MMR) 22:10:00 22:15:00 05 Min
8 Rotegaon Railway Station (RGO) 22:49:00 22:50:00 01 Min
9 Lasur Railway Station (LSR) 23:09:00 23:10:00 01 Min
10 Aurangabad Railway Station (AWB) 00:25:00 00:30:00 05 Min
11 Jalna Railway Station (J) 01:30:00 01:32:00 02 Min
12 Partur Railway Station (PTU) 01:59:00 02:00:00 01 Min
13 Selu Railway Station (SELU) 02:29:00 02:30:00 01 Min
14 Parbhani Jn Railway Station (PBN) 04:00:00 04:02:00 02 Min
15 Purna Junction (PAU) 05:05:00 05:10:00 05 Min
16 Basmat Railway Station (BMF) 05:34:00 05:35:00 01 Min
17 Hingoli Deccan Railway Station (HNL) 06:19:00 06:20:00 01 Min
18 Washim Railway Station (WHM) 07:19:00 07:20:00 01 Min
19 Akola Railway Station (AK) 09:15:00 09:25:00 10 Min
20 Murtajapur Railway Station (MZR) 09:58:00 10:00:00 02 Min
21 Badnera Junction (BD) 10:50:00 10:55:00 05 Min
22 Chandur Railway Station (CND) 11:25:00 11:27:00 02 Min
23 Dhamangaon Railway Station (DMN) 11:40:00 11:42:00 02 Min
24 Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 11:57:00 11:59:00 02 Min
25 Wardha Junction (WR) 12:32:00 12:35:00 03 Min
26 Ajni Railway Station (AJNI) 14:15:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Uttar S Kranti - 12445
Train Name
Silambu Express - 16181
Train Name
LTT GKP Express - 11079
Train Name
Dadar BHUJ Express - 12959
Train Name
Shraddha Sethu - 16793
Train Name
KYQ BGKT Express - 15624
Train Name
Indrayani SF Express - 22106
Train Name
BSB LTT Superfast Express - 12166
Train Name
INDB JP Express - 12973
Train Name
Prerana Express - 11453
Train Name
PUNE Veraval Express - 11088
Train Name
Ajanta Express - 17063