1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. LTT AJNI Express - 11201

LTT AJNI Express - 11201

Train Description

LTT AJNI Express runs between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station and Ajni Railway Station . Regarding LTT AJNI Express timings, this train departs at 16:40 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 14:15 . Total duration of the train from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station to Ajni Railway Station is 21h 35m. LTT AJNI Express runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station on 1 day a week ( Mon ). There are 26 stoppages between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station and Ajni Railway Station . . It covers the distance of 1021 km in 21h 35m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station (LTT) Starts 16:40:00 0
2 Thane Railway Station (TNA) 16:58:00 17:00:00 02 Min
3 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 17:17:00 17:20:00 03 Min
4 Igatpuri Railway Station (IGP) 19:50:00 19:55:00 05 Min
5 Devlali Railway Station (DVL) 20:33:00 20:35:00 02 Min
6 Nasik Road Railway Station (NK) 20:40:00 20:45:00 05 Min
7 Manmad Junction (MMR) 22:10:00 22:15:00 05 Min
8 Rotegaon Railway Station (RGO) 22:49:00 22:50:00 01 Min
9 Lasur Railway Station (LSR) 23:09:00 23:10:00 01 Min
10 Aurangabad Railway Station (AWB) 00:25:00 00:30:00 05 Min
11 Jalna Railway Station (J) 01:30:00 01:32:00 02 Min
12 Partur Railway Station (PTU) 01:59:00 02:00:00 01 Min
13 Selu Railway Station (SELU) 02:29:00 02:30:00 01 Min
14 Parbhani Jn Railway Station (PBN) 04:00:00 04:02:00 02 Min
15 Purna Junction (PAU) 05:05:00 05:10:00 05 Min
16 Basmat Railway Station (BMF) 05:34:00 05:35:00 01 Min
17 Hingoli Deccan Railway Station (HNL) 06:19:00 06:20:00 01 Min
18 Washim Railway Station (WHM) 07:19:00 07:20:00 01 Min
19 Akola Railway Station (AK) 09:15:00 09:25:00 10 Min
20 Murtajapur Railway Station (MZR) 09:58:00 10:00:00 02 Min
21 Badnera Junction (BD) 10:50:00 10:55:00 05 Min
22 Chandur Railway Station (CND) 11:25:00 11:27:00 02 Min
23 Dhamangaon Railway Station (DMN) 11:40:00 11:42:00 02 Min
24 Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 11:57:00 11:59:00 02 Min
25 Wardha Junction (WR) 12:32:00 12:35:00 03 Min
26 Ajni Railway Station (AJNI) 14:15:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
ANVT Sundari Express - 14019
Train Name
Akal Takhat Express - 12318
Train Name
Ernakulam Bilaspur Express - 22816
Train Name
Kaifiyat Express - 12225
Train Name
CSMT AMI Express - 12111
Train Name
DLI BJU Ac Special - 04024
Train Name
Nagaland Express -15670
Train Name
BKN KOAA Superfast Express - 12495
Train Name
LTT AJNI Express - 11201
Train Name
Prayag RAJ Express - 12418
Train Name
Hussainsagar Express - 12702
Train Name
SCL TVC Express - 12508