1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. LTT Azamgarh Express - 11053

LTT Azamgarh Express - 11053

Train Description

LTT Azamgarh Express runs between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station and Azamgarh Railway Station . Regarding LTT Azamgarh Express timings, this train departs at 16:40 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 02:10 . Total duration of the train from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station to Azamgarh Railway Station is 1d 9h 30m. LTT Azamgarh Express runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station on 1 day a week ( Wed ). There are 17 stoppages between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station and Azamgarh Railway Station . It covers the distance of 1551 km in 1d 9h 30m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station (LTT) Starts 16:40:00 0
2 Thane Railway Station (TNA) 16:58:00 17:00:00 02 Min
3 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 17:17:00 17:20:00 03 Min
4 Nasik Road Railway Station (NK) 20:40:00 20:45:00 05 Min
5 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 00:00:00 00:05:00 05 Min
6 Harda Railway Station (HD) 03:34:00 03:36:00 02 Min
7 Itarsi Junction (ET) 04:45:00 04:55:00 10 Min
8 Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 08:50:00 09:00:00 10 Min
9 Satna Railway Station (STA) 12:45:00 12:55:00 10 Min
10 Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station (PRYJ) 18:10:00 18:35:00 25 Min
11 Janghai Junction (JNH) 20:58:00 21:00:00 02 Min
12 Mariahu Railway Station (MAY) 21:56:00 21:58:00 02 Min
13 Jaunpur Junction (JNU) 23:00:00 23:05:00 05 Min
14 Shahganj Junction (SHG) 00:15:00 00:45:00 30 Min
15 Khorason Road Railway Station (KRND) 01:06:00 01:08:00 02 Min
16 Sarai Mir Railway Station (SMZ) 01:19:00 01:21:00 02 Min
17 Azamgarh Railway Station (AMH) 02:10:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Telangana Express - 12723
Train Name
Hutatma Express - 12157
Train Name
KCVL Garib Rath - 12201
Train Name
INDRAYANI EXP - 22105
Train Name
SVDK KYQ Express - 15656
Train Name
Deccan Express - 11008
Train Name
SNSI KLK Superfast Express - 22455
Train Name
LTT ERS Duronto - 12223
Train Name
GKP PNVL Express - 15065
Train Name
Konark Express - 11019
Train Name
Agnibina Express - 12341
Train Name
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express - 12817