1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. LTT BIDR Express - 11075

LTT BIDR Express - 11075

Train Description

LTT BIDR Express runs between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station and Bidar Railway Station . Regarding LTT BIDR Express timings, this train departs at 12:05 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 01:30 . Total duration of the train from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station to Bidar Railway Station is 13h 25m. LTT BIDR Express runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station on 1 day a week ( Tue ). There are 14 stoppages between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station and Bidar Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 661 km in 13h 25m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station (LTT) Starts 12:05:00 0
2 Thane Railway Station (TNA) 12:31:00 12:33:00 02 Min
3 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 12:52:00 12:55:00 03 Min
4 Lonavala Railway Station (LNL) 14:23:00 14:25:00 02 Min
5 Pune Junction (PUNE) 15:30:00 15:35:00 05 Min
6 Kurduvadi Railway Station (KWV) 18:15:00 18:20:00 05 Min
7 Barshi Town Railway Station (BTW) 19:05:00 19:07:00 02 Min
8 Osmanabad Railway Station (UMD) 19:46:00 19:51:00 05 Min
9 Latur Railway Station (LUR) 21:25:00 21:30:00 05 Min
10 Latur Road Railway Station (LTRR) 22:15:00 22:20:00 05 Min
11 Udgir Railway Station (UDGR) 23:03:00 23:05:00 02 Min
12 Kamalnagar Railway Station (KMNR) 23:24:00 23:25:00 01 Min
13 Bhalki Railway Station (BHLK) 23:54:00 23:55:00 01 Min
14 Bidar Railway Station (BIDR) 01:30:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Shivamogga Town KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express - 16202
Train Name
JHS LJN Intercity Express - 11109
Train Name
Hwh Mfp Jansadharan Exp - 15272
Train Name
Ajmer Intercity - 19411
Train Name
Prayagraj Express (PT) - 12417
Train Name
Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express - 11801
Train Name
HW JBP Special - 01702
Train Name
JMP HWH Express - 13072
Train Name
DMO BINA Passenger - 51886
Train Name
MAS ADI Express - 19419
Train Name
Tebhaga Express - 13161
Train Name
Shram Shkti Express - 12452