1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. LTT Chennai Express - 11073

LTT Chennai Express - 11073

Train Description

LTT Chennai Express runs between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station and Chennai Central Railway Station . Regarding LTT Chennai Express timings, this train departs at 13:20 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 12:55 . Total duration of the train from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station to Chennai Central Railway Station is  23h 35m. LTT Chennai Express runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station on 1 day a week ( Mon ). There are 18 stoppages between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station and Chennai Central Railway Station .It covers the distance of 1268 km in  23h 35m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station (LTT) Starts 13:20:00 0
2 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 14:05:00 14:08:00 03 Min
3 Pune Junction (PUNE) 16:40:00 16:45:00 05 Min
4 Solapur Railway Station (SUR) 21:05:00 21:10:00 05 Min
5 Kalaburagi Railway Station (KLBG) 23:07:00 23:10:00 03 Min
6 Wadi Junction (WADI) 00:20:00 00:25:00 05 Min
7 Yadgir Railway Station (YG) 00:58:00 01:00:00 02 Min
8 Raichur Railway Station (RC) 02:08:00 02:10:00 02 Min
9 Manthralayam Road Railway Station (MALM) 02:39:00 02:40:00 01 Min
10 Adoni Railway Station (AD) 03:18:00 03:20:00 02 Min
11 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 04:10:00 04:20:00 10 Min
12 Gooty Junction (GY) 04:49:00 04:50:00 01 Min
13 Yerraguntla Railway Station (YA) 06:38:00 06:40:00 02 Min
14 Kadapa Railway Station (HX) 07:18:00 07:20:00 02 Min
15 Renigunta Junction (RU) 10:00:00 10:05:00 05 Min
16 Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 11:13:00 11:15:00 02 Min
17 Perambur Railway Station (PER) 12:08:00 12:10:00 02 Min
18 Chennai Central Railway Station (MAS) 12:55:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
TPTY MAS Express - 16204
Train Name
GKP LTT Superfast Express - 12541
Train Name
APDJ SHTT RR Express - 15417
Train Name
CSMT Asansol Express - 12362
Train Name
JTJ-AJJ EXP -16086
Train Name
Poorva Express - 12382
Train Name
DBRT Rajdhani Express - 12423
Train Name
Gujarat Mail - 12901
Train Name
ALD JP Express - 12403
Train Name
TIRUCHCHIRAPALLI TO MAYILADUTURAI EXPRESS - 16234
Train Name
SCL TVC Express - 12508
Train Name
Sampark Kranthi - 12217