1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. LTT COA Express - 17222

LTT COA Express - 17222

Train Description

LTT COA Express runs between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station and Kakinada Port Railway Station. Regarding LTT COA Express timings, this train departs at 12:25 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 13:30. The total duration of the train from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station to Kakinada Port Railway Station is 1d 1h 5m. LTT COA Express runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station on 2 days a week ( Sun, Thu ). There are 23 stoppages between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station and Kakinada Port Railway Station. LTT COA Express route covers Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station, Lonavala Railway Station, Pune Junction, Solapur Railway Station, Kalaburagi Railway Station, Wadi Junction, Tandur Railway Station, Lingampalli Railway Station, Secunderabad Junction, Maula Ali Railway Station, Nalgonda Railway Station, Miryalaguda Railway Station, Nadikudi Junction, Sattenapalle Railway Station, Guntur Junction, Mangalagiri Railway Station, Vijayawada Junction, Eluru Railway Station, Tadepalligudem Railway Station, Rajahmundry Railway Station, Samalkot Junction, Kakinada Town Railway Station, Kakinada Port Railway Station. Finally, it arrives at Kakinada Port Railway Station. It covers a distance of 1299 km in 1d 1h 5m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) Starts 12:25:00 0
2 Lonavala (LNL) 14:24:00 14:25:00 1 Min
3 Pune Junction (PUNE) 15:30:00 15:35:00 5 Min
4 Solapur Junction (SUR) 19:35:00 19:45:00 10 Min
5 Gulbarga (GR) 21:53:00 21:55:00 2 Min
6 Wadi (WADI) 22:40:00 22:50:00 10 Min
7 Tandur (TDU) 23:38:00 23:40:00 2 Min
8 Lingampalli (LPI) 00:53:00 00:55:00 2 Min
9 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 01:50:00 02:00:00 10 Min
10 Maula Ali (MLY) 02:09:00 02:11:00 2 Min
11 Nalgonda (NLDA) 03:50:00 03:51:00 1 Min
12 Miryalaguda (MRGA) 04:20:00 04:21:00 1 Min
13 Nadikode (NDKD) 04:55:00 04:56:00 1 Min
14 Sattenapalle (SAP) 06:00:00 06:01:00 1 Min
15 Guntur Junction (GNT) 07:25:00 07:30:00 5 Min
16 Mangalagiri (MAG) 07:45:00 07:46:00 1 Min
17 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 08:45:00 09:05:00 20 Min
18 Eluru (EE) 09:54:00 09:55:00 1 Min
19 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 10:24:00 10:26:00 2 Min
20 Rajamundry (RJY) 11:05:00 11:06:00 1 Min
21 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 12:08:00 12:10:00 2 Min
22 Kakinada Town (CCT) 12:42:00 12:45:00 3 Min
23 Kakinada Port (COA) 13:45:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
HWH RJPB Express - 12351
Train Name
Rajdhani Express - 12431
Train Name
TCN Chennai Express-16106
Train Name
Ajanta Express - 17063
Train Name
NGP Jaipur Express - 11203
Train Name
Orissa S Krnti - 12820
Train Name
Tadoba Express - 11084
Train Name
Hool Express - 22321
Train Name
Begampura Express - 12237
Train Name
Sdah Ajmer Express - 12987
Train Name
Surat PURI Express - 22828
Train Name
ADI SMNH Express - 19119