1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. LTT GKP Express - 11079

LTT GKP Express - 11079

Train Description

LTT GKP Express runs between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station and Gorakhpur Railway Station . Regarding LTT GKP Express timings, this train departs at 15:50 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 01:30 . Total duration of the train from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station to Gorakhpur Railway Station is 1d 9h 40m.  LTT GKP Express runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station on 1 day a week ( Thu ). There are 25 stoppages between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station and Gorakhpur Railway Station .It covers the distance of 1756 km in 1d 9h 40m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station (LTT) Starts 15:50:00 0
2 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 16:30:00 16:33:00 03 Min
3 Nasik Road Railway Station (NK) 19:20:00 19:25:00 05 Min
4 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 23:20:00 23:25:00 05 Min
5 Khandwa Junction (KNW) 02:00:00 02:05:00 05 Min
6 Harda Railway Station (HD) 03:18:00 03:20:00 02 Min
7 Itarsi Junction (ET) 04:50:00 05:00:00 10 Min
8 Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station (HBJ) 06:30:00 06:32:00 02 Min
9 Bhopal Railway Station (BPL) 06:50:00 06:55:00 05 Min
10 Vidisha Railway Station (BHS) 07:33:00 07:35:00 02 Min
11 Jhansi Railway Station (JHS) 11:05:00 11:15:00 10 Min
12 Orai Railway Station (ORAI) 12:28:00 12:30:00 02 Min
13 Kanpur Central Railway Station (CNB) 15:40:00 15:45:00 05 Min
14 Lucknow Railway Station (LKO) 17:15:00 17:28:00 13 Min
15 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 18:34:00 18:36:00 02 Min
16 Jarwal Road Railway Station (JLD) 19:43:00 19:45:00 02 Min
17 Colonelganj Railway Station (CLJ) 20:01:00 20:03:00 02 Min
18 Gonda Junction (GD) 20:30:00 20:45:00 15 Min
19 Balrampur Railway Station (BLP) 21:31:00 21:33:00 02 Min
20 Jharkhandi Railway Station (JKNI) 21:40:00 21:42:00 02 Min
21 Tulsipur Railway Station (TLR) 22:10:00 22:12:00 02 Min
22 Barhni Railway Station (BNY) 22:50:00 22:55:00 05 Min
23 Siddharth Nagar Railway Station (SDDN) 23:28:00 23:30:00 02 Min
24 Anand Nagar Railway Station (ANDN) 00:05:00 00:10:00 05 Min
25 Gorakhpur Railway Station (GKP) 01:30:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Janmabhoomi Express - 12805
Train Name
LJN BJU Express - 15204
Train Name
PURI KYQ Express - 15639
Train Name
LJN AF Intercity - 12179
Train Name
DBRT Rajdhani Express - 12423
Train Name
Intercity Express - 15714
Train Name
Mahabodhi Express - 12397
Train Name
Bhagirathi Express - 13103
Train Name
Patna - Ernakulam Express -16360
Train Name
RDP ANVT Link Express - 22487
Train Name
BKN HW Express - 14717
Train Name
SWATANTRTA S EXP - 12562