1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. LTT KRMR Express - 11205

LTT KRMR Express - 11205

Train Description

LTT KRMR Express runs between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station and Karimnagar Railway Station . Regarding LTT KRMR Express timings, this train departs at 16:40 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 13:40 . Total duration of the train from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station to Karimnagar Railway Station is  21h 0m. LTT KRMR Express runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station on 1 day a week ( Sat ). There are 23 stoppages between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station and Karimnagar Railway Station . . It covers the distance of 848 km in 21h 0m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station (LTT) Starts 16:40:00 0
2 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 17:17:00 17:20:00 03 Min
3 Igatpuri Railway Station (IGP) 19:50:00 19:55:00 05 Min
4 Devlali Railway Station (DVL) 20:33:00 20:35:00 02 Min
5 Nasik Road Railway Station (NK) 20:40:00 20:45:00 05 Min
6 Manmad Junction (MMR) 22:10:00 22:15:00 05 Min
7 Rotegaon Railway Station (RGO) 22:49:00 22:50:00 01 Min
8 Lasur Railway Station (LSR) 23:09:00 23:10:00 01 Min
9 Aurangabad Railway Station (AWB) 00:25:00 00:30:00 05 Min
10 Jalna Railway Station (J) 01:30:00 01:32:00 02 Min
11 Partur Railway Station (PTU) 01:59:00 02:00:00 01 Min
12 Selu Railway Station (SELU) 02:29:00 02:30:00 01 Min
13 Parbhani Jn Railway Station (PBN) 04:00:00 04:02:00 02 Min
14 Purna Junction (PAU) 05:05:00 05:10:00 05 Min
15 Huzur Sahib Nanded Railway Station (NED) 05:58:00 06:00:00 02 Min
16 Mudkhed Railway Station (MUE) 06:58:00 07:00:00 02 Min
17 Umri Railway Station (UMRI) 07:24:00 07:25:00 01 Min
18 Dharmabad Railway Station (DAB) 07:49:00 07:50:00 01 Min
19 Basar Railway Station (BSX) 08:04:00 08:05:00 01 Min
20 Nizamabad Railway Station (NZB) 09:00:00 09:05:00 05 Min
21 Armur Railway Station (ARMU) 10:05:00 10:06:00 01 Min
22 Lingampet Jagit Railway Station (LPJL) 11:25:00 11:26:00 01 Min
23 Karimnagar Railway Station (KRMR) 13:40:00 Ends 00 Min
More Trains
Train Name
VSKP LTT Express - 18519
Train Name
SOMNATH EXPRESS - 22957
Train Name
GAYA MS Express - 12389
Train Name
Coromandel Express - 12842
Train Name
LTT Manmad Express - 12117
Train Name
Ald UHP Express - 22431
Train Name
Varanasi City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express- 15552
Train Name
Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express - 11801
Train Name
Tadoba Express - 11084
Train Name
Pune - Amravati AC Express - 11213
Train Name
GHY LTT Express - 15648
Train Name
BSL PUNE Express - 11025